Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 03 September 2017 : Chesterville 10km : 10km Run

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 00:33:14 03:19 Muziwenkosi Elvis Mjaja 4893 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 885 28 Open 10km Run
2 00:33:21 03:20 Vumani Mlaba 4503 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 260 24 Open 10km Run
3 00:33:32 03:21 Sphamandla Nyembe 4502 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 228 27 Open 10km Run
4 00:33:57 03:23 Mawande Hlongwe 4571 Male Zakhele AC (KZNA) 8252 28 Open 10km Run
5 00:36:28 03:38 Zama Mndiyaya 4567 Male Zakhele AC (KZNA) 8253 22 Open 10km Run
6 00:36:56 03:41 Thulani Mbatha 4377 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 5161 31 Open 10km Run
7 00:37:01 03:42 Phumlani Xolo 4505 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 14445 39 35-39 10km Run
8 00:37:18 03:43 Innocent Skhumbuzo 4500 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 14858 29 Open 10km Run
9 00:37:46 03:46 Thobelani Nojiyeza 4501 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 1486 28 Open 10km Run
10 00:38:23 03:50 Cebo Mkhize 4887 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8121 38 35-39 10km Run
11 00:38:32 03:51 Mohohla Majoro 4578 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8092 28 Open 10km Run
12 00:39:54 03:59 Mzwandile Latha 4596 Male No Club 0 23 Open 10km Run
13 00:40:15 04:01 Mcebisi Allen Mhlanganyelwa 4573 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 5168 42 40-49 10km Run
14 00:41:29 04:08 Nkululeko Kamomda 4881 Male No Club 14560 23 Open 10km Run
15 00:41:34 04:09 Richard Nene 4963 Male 21st Century () 1442 33 Open 10km Run
16 00:42:10 04:13 Enock Qobo 4903 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 14843 31 Open 10km Run
17 00:42:28 04:14 Fadani Mthandeka 4374 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 493 38 35-39 10km Run
18 00:43:52 04:23 Cabangani Sithole 4479 Male Amabutho AC () 14349 34 Open 10km Run
19 00:44:25 04:26 Juma Baruti 3794 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6781 38 (35-39) 10km Run
20 00:44:43 04:28 Sekhanyana Majoro 4579 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8096 23 Open 10km Run
21 00:46:08 04:36 Brian Ndaba 4882 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12946 35 35-39 10km Run
22 00:46:23 04:38 Mfanafuthi Radebe 4892 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7418 31 Open 10km Run
23 00:46:55 04:41 Steven Gossman 3942 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3093 46 (40-49) 10km Run
24 00:47:34 04:45 Lindani Zulu 4538 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1175 42 40-49 10km Run
25 00:47:43 04:46 Zipho Mdletshe 4547 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 6308 20 Open 10km Run
26 00:49:07 04:54 Philani Nyuswa 4354 Male No Club 0 32 Open 10km Run
27 00:49:14 04:55 Mduduzi Masuku 4555 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 3306 46 40-49 10km Run
28 00:49:25 04:56 Moratehi Melamu 3808 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7432 34 Senior 10km Run
29 00:49:31 04:57 Menzi Mfeka 4880 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9334 27 Open 10km Run
30 00:49:40 04:58 Gundo Bvumbi 4331 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10996 26 Open 10km Run
31 00:50:03 05:00 Mthoko Ndwandwe 4326 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7075 42 40-49 10km Run
32 00:50:34 05:03 Mokwai Frans Moletsane 4143 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7423 35 (35-39) 10km Run
33 00:50:34 05:03 Hlalawazi Mkhize 4949 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8512 31 Open 10km Run
34 00:50:48 05:04 Steve Heuer 4482 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4273 56 50-59 10km Run
35 00:51:01 05:06 Joseph Sithole 4583 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 14717 36 35-39 10km Run
36 00:51:09 05:06 Stephen Moroke 4099 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) 10km Run
37 00:51:14 05:07 Martino Malembe 4556 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 14358 37 35-39 10km Run
38 00:51:34 05:09 Elias Mechanicos 4508 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 53 50 50-59 10km Run
39 00:51:57 05:11 Thuthukane Ngubane 4328 Male No Club 0 36 35-39 10km Run
40 00:52:02 05:12 Gregorio Conti 4325 Male No Club 0 43 40-49 10km Run
41 00:52:06 05:12 Manuela Diener 4149 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 125 39 (35-39) 10km Run
42 00:52:07 05:12 Gordon Diener 4114 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 88 39 (35-39) 10km Run
43 00:52:53 05:17 Blessing Mandlakhe Mhlongo 4598 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3912 40 40-49 10km Run
44 00:53:04 05:18 Kendall Mcormack 4323 Male No Club 0 43 40-49 10km Run
45 00:53:32 05:21 Jason Grady 4324 Male No Club 0 41 40-49 10km Run
46 00:53:59 05:23 Matthew Dray 4142 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2161 29 Senior 10km Run
47 00:54:17 05:25 Phumlani Kubheka 4877 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 10km Run
48 00:54:25 05:26 Prem Ramraj 4495 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2586 52 50-59 10km Run
49 00:54:39 05:27 Langelihle Ngubo 4486 Male No Club 0 14 Junior 10km Run
50 00:54:43 05:28 Cameron De Andrade 4434 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8981 34 Open 10km Run
51 00:54:55 05:29 Mlungisi Nyuswa 4518 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 10km Run
52 00:55:01 05:30 Llewellyn Robinson 4096 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8840 33 Senior 10km Run
53 00:55:02 05:30 Kavi Kistan 4383 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 11191 27 Open 10km Run
54 00:55:04 05:30 Xolani Sokhulu 4897 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10627 32 Open 10km Run
55 00:55:06 05:30 Xolani Maci 4876 Male No Club 0 43 40-49 10km Run
56 00:55:07 05:30 Chris Nossek 4357 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4194 57 50-59 10km Run
57 00:55:50 05:35 Les Smith 4386 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3128 68 60-69 10km Run
58 00:56:27 05:38 Samantha Gould 4929 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5253 49 40-49 10km Run
59 00:56:28 05:38 Chris Akal 4477 Male Crusaders Running Club (KZNA) 6701 41 40-49 10km Run
60 00:56:38 05:39 Amanda Botes 4136 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2221 33 Senior 10km Run
61 00:56:40 05:40 Nigel Sherriff 3767 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4157 41 (40-49) 10km Run
62 00:56:53 05:41 Mlungisi Mngomezulu 4485 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9043 36 35-39 10km Run
63 00:56:55 05:41 Teboho Matlakala 4048 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7430 35 (35-39) 10km Run
64 00:57:15 05:43 Future Jona 4355 Female No Club 0 29 Open 10km Run
65 00:57:20 05:44 Michael Qhale Kheswa 4900 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 5249 54 50-59 10km Run
66 00:57:53 05:47 Henry Jali 4384 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9637 44 40-49 10km Run
67 00:58:01 05:48 Brandon Boyd Jackson 4491 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3225 49 40-49 10km Run
68 00:58:06 05:48 Sifiso Mdlalose 4572 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11430 40 40-49 10km Run
69 00:58:12 05:49 Dave Saunderson 4885 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2981 49 40-49 10km Run
70 00:58:12 05:49 Tony Saunderson 4896 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3013 51 50-59 10km Run
71 00:58:13 05:49 Siphiwe Mhlongo 4520 Male Spar (CGA) 8839 42 40-49 10km Run
72 00:58:14 05:49 Shane Ellis 4898 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3254 46 40-49 10km Run
73 00:58:15 05:49 Charles Bishop 4874 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3629 46 40-49 10km Run
74 00:59:18 05:55 Xolelwa Njeje 4923 Female Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7607 34 Open 10km Run
75 00:59:37 05:57 Warren Barnwell 4483 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2636 35 35-39 10km Run
76 00:59:47 05:58 Kurt Smith 4564 Male No Club 0 53 50-59 10km Run
77 01:00:24 06:02 Lauren Williams 4141 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 142 25 Senior 10km Run
78 01:00:24 06:02 Joyce Dineka 4367 Female Sandf AC (KZNA) 7424 34 Open 10km Run
79 01:00:44 06:04 Sheree Kirsten 4873 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3014 62 60-69 10km Run
80 01:01:20 06:08 Makhosonke Khumalo 4375 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8246 55 50-59 10km Run
81 01:01:24 06:08 Neil Zijderveld 4314 Male No Club 0 47 (40-49) 10km Run
82 01:01:59 06:11 Reginald Moodley 4498 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9653 50 50-59 10km Run
83 01:02:08 06:12 Gokulan Naicker 4104 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2620 54 (50-59) 10km Run
84 01:02:12 06:13 David Smith 4337 Male Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13276 62 60-69 10km Run
85 01:02:24 06:14 Bongani Khoza 4553 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2663 41 40-49 10km Run
86 01:02:52 06:17 Shunmugam M Govender 4312 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8089 47 (40-49) 10km Run
87 01:02:54 06:17 Pat Fisher 4580 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 1011 65 60-69 10km Run
88 01:03:01 06:18 Sindy Kirsten 4875 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3015 35 35-39 10km Run
89 01:03:18 06:19 Phillipa Dardagan 4313 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6572 38 (35-39) 10km Run
90 01:03:19 06:19 Thembalenthu Ncengwa 4879 Female Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7601 35 35-39 10km Run
91 01:03:43 06:22 Gopelall Debidin 4878 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8077 63 60-69 10km Run
92 01:03:50 06:23 Busiswa Geza 3923 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 10620 29 Senior 10km Run
93 01:04:10 06:25 Lucy Theron 4591 Female Randburg Harriers (CGA) 555 57 50-59 10km Run
94 01:04:22 06:26 Gill Tregenna 4302 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3044 75 70 10km Run
95 01:04:33 06:27 Neil Jonker 4301 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2171 39 (35-39) 10km Run
96 01:04:35 06:27 Anver Goga 4597 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2151 61 60-69 10km Run
97 01:04:55 06:29 Guy Crosbie 4193 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3042 41 (40-49) 10km Run
98 01:05:04 06:30 Omeshiree Naidoo 4364 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9670 42 40-49 10km Run
99 01:05:06 06:30 Allan Parrott 4901 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11181 56 50-59 10km Run
100 01:05:07 06:30 Zahied Wang 4967 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 14072 42 40-49 10km Run
101 01:05:43 06:34 Lauren Coombe 4148 Female No Club 0 43 40-49 10km Run
102 01:05:50 06:35 Titus Vusumzi Mthiyane 4890 Male No Club 0 50 50-59 10km Run
103 01:06:01 06:36 Alison Parle 4097 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3201 48 (40-49) 10km Run
104 01:06:05 06:36 Peter Chetty 4146 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9694 70 70 10km Run
105 01:06:13 06:37 Ven Moodley 4915 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9760 62 60-69 10km Run
106 01:06:17 06:37 Suraj Sookraj 4575 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8063 49 40-49 10km Run
107 01:06:25 06:38 Thor Jensen 3912 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6566 70 70 10km Run
108 01:06:34 06:39 Amen Mthethwa 4517 Male No Club 0 40 40-49 10km Run
109 01:06:38 06:39 Sibongiseni Dhlomo 4484 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7055 57 50-59 10km Run
110 01:06:45 06:40 Sizakele Ngcobo 4924 Female Chesterville AC (KZNA) 5152 33 Open 10km Run
111 01:07:11 06:43 Vicki Hicken 4038 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3422 36 (35-39) 10km Run
112 01:07:14 06:43 Mandla Mngomezulu 4504 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 259 39 35-39 10km Run
113 01:07:16 06:43 Brenda Grey 4358 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6800 46 40-49 10km Run
114 01:07:17 06:43 Bongiwe Shabalala 4605 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8518 41 40-49 10km Run
115 01:07:34 06:45 Sifiso Mngadi 4507 Male No Club 0 34 Open 10km Run
116 01:07:56 06:47 Yaseen Aziz 4346 Male No Club 0 39 35-39 10km Run
117 01:07:58 06:47 Dynesan Reddy 4511 Male No Club 0 34 Open 10km Run
118 01:08:00 06:48 Cordelia Kisten 4127 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2522 49 (40-49) 10km Run
119 01:08:09 06:48 Mthokozisi Innocent Sindane 4378 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10626 41 40-49 10km Run
120 01:08:10 06:49 Londiwe Nkabinde 4894 Female Chesterville AC (KZNA) 5170 34 Open 10km Run
121 01:08:12 06:49 Dee Ann Kennedy 4602 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6805 44 40-49 10km Run
122 01:08:12 06:49 Morgan Sajiwan 4606 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2567 55 50-59 10km Run
123 01:08:13 06:49 Melvin Pillay 4356 Male No Club 0 29 Open 10km Run
124 01:08:52 06:53 Rajandran Naicker 4365 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9676 44 40-49 10km Run
125 01:08:57 06:53 Ted Liddiatt 4106 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4267 69 60-69 10km Run
126 01:09:15 06:55 Samukelo Khomo 4298 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11285 33 Senior 10km Run
127 01:10:00 07:00 Pierre Beaunoir 4103 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8891 28 Senior 10km Run
128 01:10:01 07:00 Mohammed Allie 4965 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 14071 55 50-59 10km Run
129 01:10:01 07:00 Tessa Beaunoir 4102 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8837 63 60-69 10km Run
130 01:10:11 07:01 Zamo Mokoena Bianca 4922 Female Chesterville AC (KZNA) 5164 20 Open 10km Run
131 01:10:24 07:02 Mandla Alfred Mbhele 4566 Male No Club 0 69 60-69 10km Run
132 01:10:25 07:02 Gamalenkosi Nhlonzi 4315 Male No Club 0 36 (35-39) 10km Run
133 01:10:39 07:03 Bradley Stewart 4492 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4928 44 40-49 10km Run
134 01:10:39 07:03 Leeanne Stewart 4489 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4164 40 40-49 10km Run
135 01:10:47 07:04 Sakhile Kubheka 4895 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7421 41 40-49 10km Run
136 01:11:00 07:06 Simone Schmid 4309 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8989 31 Senior 10km Run
137 01:11:00 07:06 David Williams 4147 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 126 65 60-69 10km Run
138 01:11:01 07:06 Sifiso Mthethwa 4608 Male Ulundi AC (KZNA) 12115 42 40-49 10km Run
139 01:11:05 07:06 Johannes Thula Dladla 4376 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 9912 52 50-59 10km Run
140 01:11:05 07:06 Jeff Armstrong 4481 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1410 71 70 10km Run
141 01:11:08 07:06 Wendy Coleman 4569 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2303 64 60-69 10km Run
142 01:11:09 07:06 Kym Potgieter 4000 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3086 42 (40-49) 10km Run
143 01:11:11 07:07 Sandy Ambross 3950 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3094 44 (40-49) 10km Run
144 01:11:14 07:07 Tracey Phillips 4040 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13270 47 40-49 10km Run
145 01:11:28 07:08 Maureen Parry 4380 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6512 71 70 10km Run
146 01:11:37 07:09 Kogie Reddy 4042 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6558 64 60-69 10km Run
147 01:11:59 07:11 Shelly Hardwick 4433 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8978 45 40-49 10km Run
148 01:12:39 07:15 Tiffany Callaghan 4884 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3273 50 50-59 10km Run
149 01:12:47 07:16 Sifiso Mchunu 4559 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 13972 44 40-49 10km Run
150 01:12:51 07:17 Catherine Moodie 4336 Female No Club 0 38 35-39 10km Run
151 01:12:55 07:17 Denise Johansen 4109 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 424 61 60-69 10km Run
152 01:12:58 07:17 Babs Gaurisanker 4565 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8060 61 60-69 10km Run
153 01:13:23 07:20 Pauline Leschinsky 4303 Female Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1534 56 (50-59) 10km Run
154 01:13:33 07:21 Andries Huyser 4590 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 555 36 35-39 10km Run
155 01:13:33 07:21 Nicole Potgieter 3098 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 6316 38 (35-39) 10km Run
156 01:13:54 07:23 Patricia Emmett 4133 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 114 64 60-69 10km Run
157 01:14:29 07:26 Manqoba Bhengu 4899 Male No Club 15306 39 35-39 10km Run
158 01:14:42 07:28 Sibusiso Mkize 4593 Male Umlazi AC (KZNA) 14432 45 40-49 10km Run
159 01:15:18 07:31 Siphokazi Blose 4918 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 15293 28 Open 10km Run
160 01:15:18 07:31 Bathethelele Ndlovu 4046 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 15449 27 Senior 10km Run
161 01:15:19 07:31 Marie Laing 4320 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13268 58 50-59 10km Run
162 01:15:19 07:31 Margie Liddiatt 4105 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4268 58 (50-59) 10km Run
163 01:15:40 07:34 Mbali Tenderness Xulu 4510 Female No Club 0 31 Open 10km Run
164 01:15:43 07:34 Karl Wright 4304 Male No Club 0 58 (50-59) 10km Run
165 01:15:46 07:34 Gugu Anderson 4282 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 72 54 50-59 10km Run
166 01:16:13 07:37 Karyn Jackson 4110 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3111 51 50-59 10km Run
167 01:16:30 07:39 Vikesh Parshad 4926 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8061 47 40-49 10km Run
168 01:17:12 07:43 Thulebona Shabangu 4366 Male Mayibuyi AC (KZNA) 2930 50 50-59 10km Run
169 01:17:14 07:43 Amanda Mazibuko 4152 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7060 28 Senior 10km Run
170 01:18:01 07:48 Megan Shepstone 4353 Female No Club 0 52 50-59 10km Run
171 01:18:17 07:49 Eleanor Stoffels 4600 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7724 58 50-59 10km Run
172 01:18:18 07:49 Andrew Atkinson 4436 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3170 42 40-49 10km Run
173 01:18:19 07:49 Katharine Atkinson 4458 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3177 41 40-49 10km Run
174 01:18:51 07:53 Slindile Ngcobo 4515 Female No Club 0 34 Open 10km Run
175 01:18:52 07:53 Anitha Haripersad 4582 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2594 48 40-49 10km Run
176 01:19:00 07:54 Thah Ntanzi 4917 Female No Club 0 29 Open 10km Run
177 01:19:21 07:56 Thandaza Shayingca 4310 Male No Club 0 33 (Open) 10km Run
178 01:19:38 07:57 Claire Wilkinson 4306 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3061 51 (50-59) 10km Run
179 01:19:39 07:57 Graham Buck 4902 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3136 57 50-59 10km Run
180 01:19:55 07:59 Madoda Xaba 4281 Male Discovery AC () 11188 53 50-59 10km Run
181 01:19:58 07:59 Senzo Sicwebu 4568 Male No Club 0 33 Open 10km Run
182 01:20:07 08:00 Nancy Nzama 4883 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9370 27 Open 10km Run
183 01:20:16 08:01 Albert Mark 4886 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7733 54 50-59 10km Run
184 01:20:18 08:01 Halalisiwe Mncwango 4362 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11069 29 Open 10km Run
185 01:20:40 08:04 Leigh Ann Mc Kenzie 4558 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8556 45 40-49 10km Run
186 01:20:44 08:04 Ivy Lottering 4554 Female Wings AC (KZNA) 8499 72 70 10km Run
187 01:20:47 08:04 Lisa Beck 4557 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 329 44 40-49 10km Run
188 01:20:48 08:04 Johan Kruger 4317 Male No Club 0 49 40-49 10km Run
189 01:21:00 08:06 Dudu Ntanzi 4299 Female Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7582 35 (35-39) 10km Run
190 01:21:11 08:07 Sean Mullins 4300 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2372 60 60-69 10km Run
191 01:21:12 08:07 Sibongiseni Mzizi 4428 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2126 32 Open 10km Run
192 01:21:13 08:07 Timothy Parle 4098 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3203 49 (40-49) 10km Run
193 01:21:18 08:07 Thinagaran Moodley 4570 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2209 39 35-39 10km Run
194 01:21:26 08:08 Nondumiso Ndwandwe 4153 Female No Club 0 28 Senior 10km Run
195 01:21:39 08:09 Balasundarum Poobalan Reddy 4574 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8069 58 50-59 10km Run
196 01:22:13 08:13 Chantal Patterson 4151 Female Crusaders Running Club (KZNA) 1675 46 (40-49) 10km Run
197 01:22:14 08:13 Nicola De Oliveira 4150 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2980 36 (35-39) 10km Run
198 01:22:17 08:13 Charmaine Redman 4329 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12411 61 60-69 10km Run
199 01:22:59 08:17 Sibongile Mazibuko 4322 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2255 43 40-49 10km Run
200 01:23:34 08:21 Sandile Mkhize 4592 Male Umlazi AC (KZNA) 14153 15 Junior 10km Run
201 01:23:51 08:23 Bruce Wedderburn 4497 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6501 66 60-69 10km Run
202 01:24:10 08:25 Devi Moodley 4144 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9994 62 60-69 10km Run
203 01:24:43 08:28 Andiswa Mchunu 4333 Female No Club 0 19 Junior 10km Run
204 01:25:12 08:31 Lucky Mzolo 4888 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5756 44 40-49 10km Run
205 01:25:13 08:31 Nomkhosi Mzolo 4891 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12476 36 35-39 10km Run
206 01:25:17 08:31 Natalie Bradfield 4334 Female No Club 0 41 40-49 10km Run
207 01:25:18 08:31 Craig Bradfield 4335 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 10km Run
208 01:25:33 08:33 Sizakele Biyela 4604 Female No Club 0 39 35-39 10km Run
209 01:25:44 08:34 Buhle Ndwandwe 4327 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7020 37 35-39 10km Run
210 01:25:48 08:34 Sioban Nothnagel 4368 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8551 43 40-49 10km Run
211 01:25:49 08:34 Sarah Agar 4369 Female No Club 0 21 Open 10km Run
212 01:26:00 08:36 Mercy Mchunu 4332 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12960 38 35-39 10km Run
213 01:26:07 08:36 Neeleshan Naidoo 4347 Male No Club 0 29 Open 10km Run
214 01:26:09 08:36 Noxolo Shayingca 4311 Female No Club 0 24 (Open) 10km Run
215 01:26:30 08:39 Cherryl Wilson 4480 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8065 61 60-69 10km Run
216 01:26:34 08:39 Thembisile Sabelo 4516 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9339 54 50-59 10km Run
217 01:26:42 08:40 Jabulani Mzimela 4513 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2397 40 40-49 10km Run
218 01:26:43 08:40 Trudie Parry 4382 Female No Club 0 50 50-59 10km Run
219 01:27:28 08:44 Sally Govender 4966 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2599 57 50-59 10km Run
220 01:27:29 08:44 Millie Harilall 4920 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2506 55 50-59 10km Run
221 01:27:58 08:47 Gayle Simmons 4490 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3110 62 60-69 10km Run
222 01:29:38 08:57 Ainsley Hans 4100 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8847 45 (40-49) 10km Run
223 01:30:30 09:03 David Weekes 4308 Male Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13266 61 60-69 10km Run
224 01:31:11 09:07 Melvin Pillay 4925 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7745 38 35-39 10km Run
225 01:32:47 09:16 Bheks Ngcobo 4514 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 10km Run
226 01:32:51 09:17 Stuart Myburgh 4307 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10613 61 60-69 10km Run
227 01:32:55 09:17 Liz Le Cordier 4601 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7729 60 60-69 10km Run
228 01:33:07 09:18 Thabisile Mnyandu 4351 Female No Club 0 37 35-39 10km Run
229 01:33:17 09:19 Ruth Mokoatle 4512 Female UKZN AC (KZNA) 13705 47 40-49 10km Run
230 01:35:56 09:35 Ronnie Badri 4561 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2629 72 70 10km Run
231 01:36:09 09:36 Nontuthuko Slindile Nkwanyana 4371 Female No Club 0 31 Open 10km Run
232 01:36:37 09:39 Imam Jikijo 4928 Male No Club 0 11 17 and under 10km Run
233 01:36:38 09:39 Akhona Yakobi 4927 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8100 33 Open 10km Run
234 01:36:59 09:41 Tawhidah Mohamed 4338 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13274 44 40-49 10km Run
235 01:39:16 09:55 John Parry 4381 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6511 74 70 10km Run
236 01:39:19 09:55 Colin Jermy 4318 Male No Club 0 66 60-69 10km Run
237 01:39:52 09:59 Nomzamo Zondi 4360 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11244 29 Open 10km Run
238 01:41:42 10:10 Khanyisile Zondi 4145 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11420 42 (40-49) 10km Run
239 01:42:35 10:15 Gopaul Kistana 4921 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8072 65 60-69 10km Run
240 01:43:23 10:20 Ashreena Chetty 4344 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13271 45 40-49 10km Run
241 01:43:46 10:22 Bongiwe Shabangu 4359 Female No Club 0 48 40-49 10km Run
242 01:45:13 10:31 Sagren Naidoo 4576 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8095 55 50-59 10km Run
243 01:46:22 10:38 Pevashni Maistry 4305 Female No Club 0 29 Senior 10km Run
244 01:50:40 11:04 Ndala Mngadi 4361 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11070 43 40-49 10km Run
245 01:50:42 11:04 Bongeka Nkwanyana 4372 Female No Club 0 28 Open 10km Run
246 01:55:42 11:34 Phumlani Mthethwa 4930 Male No Club 0 32 Open 10km Run
247 02:02:39 12:15 Petros Ndlela 4931 Male No Club 0 63 60-69 10km Run