Results : Harry Gwala District Marathon Hosted by: Genius AC on 3rd March 2019

Category prizes are determined according to strict guidelines set out in the ASA handbook.
Referees appointed to the event, have the final determination as to the awarding of prizes in these categories

Harry Gwala District 21.1km

Men : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:00:40 Jobo Khatoan 26 No Club
01:01:22 Slindile Gubese 31 Ethekwini (KZNA)
01:01:34 Tebello Ramako 22 Phantane AC (KZNA)
01:02:06 Lebenya Nkoka 35 Nedbank (International)
01:02:28 Mothimokholo Hatasi 24 No Club
01:02:39 Desmond Mokgobu 30 No Club
01:02:50 Joel Mmone 27 Nedbank AC (CGA)
01:02:56 Ramoleft Motsieloa 28 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
01:03:05 Anele Dlamini 36 Hammersdale AC (KZNA)
01:03:14 Tatenda Hove 25 Maxed Elite (KZNA)

Men : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:02:06 Lebenya Nkoka 35 Nedbank (International)
01:03:05 Anele Dlamini 36 Hammersdale AC (KZNA)

Men : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:13:48 Menzi Ngcobo 41 Save Orion AC (KZNA)
01:17:36 Thabang Masilo 41 No Club

Men : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:21:19 Herbert Mazongole 52 Maxed Elite (KZNA)
01:41:03 Nick Sissing 56 East Griqualand Striders (KZNA)

Men : 60-69

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
02:36:45 Xolani Gushu 63 SAPS Pmb ()

Men : Junior

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:18:27 Jabulani Majombozi 18 Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA)

Women : OPEN

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:13:04 Rudo Mhonderwa 23 No Club
01:13:43 Patience Murowe 30 No Club
01:14:01 Mathakane Letsie 27 Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA)
01:16:37 Nwabisa Mjoli 27 Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA)
01:17:12 Lineo Chaka 27 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
01:22:10 Molulubete Makatisi 23 Nedbank (International)
01:22:11 Nalicy Chirwa 31 Chiltern AC (KZNA)
01:23:33 Andionica Mokgotla 29 Nedbank AC (CGA)
01:23:57 Zama Mokoena 38 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
01:24:01 Mamananya Tsoanamatsie 24 No Club

Women : 35-39

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:23:57 Zama Mokoena 38 Nedbank AC (KZNA)
01:34:05 Hlobisile Madida 36 Newcastle Harriers (KZNA)

Women : 40-49

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:33:26 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 40 Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA)
01:39:19 Precious Duma 40 Nedbank AC (KZNA)

Women : 50-59

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:43:31 Sarah Mahlangu 52 Sunninghill AC (CGA)
02:33:40 Pumla Mjoli 50 Umzimkhulu Striders (KZNA)

Women : Junior

Time
First Name
Surname
Age
Club
01:33:43 Nontobeko Ntuli 17 Orcas Academy ()