Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

King of the Mountain Consolidated Results

[Supa Mama Savages 21km]
[Supa Mama Savages 10km]
[The Mineshaft 15km Run]
[The Mineshaft 15km Walk]
[Bluff Marathon (42.2km)]
[Bluff Half-Marathon (21.1km)]
[Bluff 15km (Walk only)]
[The Mineshaft Helpers 15km]
[Capital Climb 15km]
[Illovo Sugar 15km Run]
[Illovo Sugar 15km Walk]
[BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run]
[ BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)]
[Bluff 21km Helpers]
[10Km]
[Athlete Summary]

King of the Mountain : The Mineshaft Hosted by: Queensburgh Harriers on 2018-09-16

Time
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
00:53:59 Mlungisi Sibiya 6866 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7443 28 (Open) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:02:27 Bonga Mbili 6945 Male Muden AC (KZNA) 15453 34 (Open) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:03:30 Suruwani Chipara 6820 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3604 46 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:04:49 Richard Harrison 8772 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12168 42 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:06:13 Sipho Willie Majombozi 7608 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8409 55 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:08:44 Nkosenhle Mhlongo 6839 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7441 43 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:09:04 Moratehi Elliot Melamu 8336 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7432 35 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:09:46 Sipho Mngomezulu 6769 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 6471 52 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:10:04 Mduduzi Masuku 6948 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 3306 47 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:10:26 Steve Heuer 6949 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4273 57 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:10:48 Bryan Roestof 6714 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4654 18 Junior The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:10:53 Keshav Singh 7614 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8990 27 Open The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:11:14 Warren Gibson 7616 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3736 39 (35-39) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:12:15 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 6853 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4665 40 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:13:20 Christopher Stevenson 6890 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4186 36 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:13:24 Paul Pearce 7734 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3000 47 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:14:05 Ndukenhle Zulu 8345 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 220 44 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:14:30 Cameron De Andrade 7691 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8981 35 (35-39) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:14:43 Prem Ramraj 7579 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2586 53 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:15:11 Wesley Grobler 5754 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1558 31 Open The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:16:49 Nico Pretorius 6701 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7235 33 Senior The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:17:22 Sindy Kirsten 6778 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3015 36 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:18:03 Nhlanhla Ngobese 6840 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7475 34 Open The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:19:03 Janet Meyer 8357 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1916 34 Open The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:19:24 Ash Naidoo 6830 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 11939 44 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:19:47 Roshini Natasen 6723 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8569 53 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:20:47 Neil Zijderveld 7526 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8067 48 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:22:30 Nigel Sherriff 6957 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4157 42 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:22:40 Michael Troll 6888 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2258 51 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:22:43 Neville Hallett 6969 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2189 69 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:24:25 Ashley Bond 6993 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6571 28 (Open) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:24:40 Barbara Neal 8306 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3230 41 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:24:54 Kogie Reddy 6779 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6558 65 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:26:42 Warren Barnwell 6868 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2636 36 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:27:55 Rajan Munesar 6988 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2549 55 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:28:00 Sheree Kirsten 6777 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3014 63 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:29:06 Ronnie Govender 6915 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8825 46 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:29:10 Michelle Govender 6916 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8813 44 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:29:32 Adam Walker 6935 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 999 42 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:29:33 Victoria Clark 6928 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 14411 41 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:29:37 Gloria Chiluvane 7583 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8846 51 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:29:55 Shannon Krebs 6981 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1607 25 (Open) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:29:59 Craig Shiller 7739 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6592 57 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:30:22 Pranav Dhanlall 6960 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7924 18 (Junior) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:30:26 Kelly Clowes 6700 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7191 28 Senior The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:30:27 Christopher Zaayman 6746 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4564 26 Senior The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:31:04 Mohammed Allie 8851 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 14072 56 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:31:45 Anthony West 8352 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 914 61 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:31:53 Gerald Pavel 7708 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12371 47 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:32:01 Papa Gounden 6966 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10307 57 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:32:01 Grant Nevin 6899 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5780 47 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:32:47 Rob Jermy 6765 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3066 30 Senior The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:35:03 Shunmugam Govender Koogan 6860 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8089 48 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:35:24 Omeshiree Naidoo 7636 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9670 43 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:35:40 Rajen Naidoo 7709 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8857 54 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:35:52 Yolandi Beukes 6722 Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9517 35 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:35:53 Sean Govender 5820 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9573 48 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:36:04 Bernardt Joubert 6816 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 13166 35 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:36:13 Roshni Pillay 6973 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2537 46 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:36:31 Nicola De Oliveira 6726 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2980 38 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:36:34 Tindall Kruger 6867 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8983 51 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:37:05 Sarah Dawson 6929 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2666 26 Open The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:37:25 Minolan Govender 6850 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5562 28 (Open) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:37:26 Poonidha Chetty 8356 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10381 52 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:37:40 Gaile Wilson 6712 Female T and T AC (KZNA) 264 51 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:37:43 Zefa Mkwanazi 6989 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12464 42 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:38:18 Curtis Rajoo 7624 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5564 46 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:38:24 Paula Ramsden 6797 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1840 51 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:38:40 Val Naidu 8819 Female No Club 5662 57 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:39:14 Layle Rose Cathey 6810 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1070 35 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:39:15 Sharon Troll 6887 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2236 51 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:39:44 Deidre Duff 6917 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1917 51 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:39:47 Taralyn Cornali 6721 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12911 33 Senior The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:39:58 Ian Tait 8318 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2337 44 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:39:58 Wimpie De Lange 8312 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10591 46 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:40:21 Faizal Suleman Varachia 6752 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2527 36 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:41:17 Tracey Phillips 6710 Female T and T AC (KZNA) 10577 48 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:41:45 Esther Ntshangase 6707 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 14724 46 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:42:02 Martin Roestof 6713 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4655 50 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:42:17 Katherine Flack 6788 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2208 43 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:43:09 Mohamed Vahed 8303 Male Crescent Runners Club (KZNA) 6222 56 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:43:29 Ven Moodley 7711 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9760 63 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:44:19 Preya Bositsumune 7604 Female Save Orion AC (KZNA) 11551 30 (Open) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:44:38 Selvin Govender 8275 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5555 56 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:44:42 Johan Barnard 8274 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10433 52 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:45:11 Margaret Botes 6699 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3723 59 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:45:23 Tertius Kleinhans 6982 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3848 52 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:45:25 Kim Joubert 6817 Female Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 13167 35 35-39 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:45:52 Shantelle Walters 6750 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2317 44 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:45:52 Pat Freeman 7677 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2204 62 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:45:53 Zukiswa Kula 7665 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2276 47 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:45:53 Jeffery Armstrong 6660 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1410 72 70 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:46:00 Evelyn Mommen 6790 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 3598 53 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:46:01 John Mommen 6789 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 975 54 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:46:03 Lenora Covele 6743 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2523 55 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:46:28 Savy Govender 6848 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5556 58 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:46:58 Paula Humphreys 6805 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1610 41 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:46:58 Shalane Norrie 5752 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1980 32 Open The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:48:21 Jenny Gounden 6967 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10306 46 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:48:36 Adisesh Naidoo 6744 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1056 61 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:48:37 Frikkie Botes 6698 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3919 58 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:48:52 Margie Liddiatt 6992 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4268 59 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:51:00 Shabir Moula 6658 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9739 57 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:52:09 Marcelle Mclean 7506 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5394 61 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:52:36 Denise Johansen 6998 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 644 62 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:53:10 Daleen Zaayman 6747 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4563 51 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:53:24 Shelly Hardwick 7692 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8978 46 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:53:38 Jackie Jackpersadh 6937 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7909 62 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:55:10 Devi Moodley 7710 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9994 64 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:55:50 Colin Jermy 6709 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10187 67 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:56:11 Karyn Jackson 6705 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3111 52 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:56:37 Fred Moodley 7610 Male Gemsport AC (KZNA) 15712 78 70 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:58:04 Anitha Haripersad 7531 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2594 49 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:58:17 Bruce Wedderburn 6884 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6501 67 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:58:39 Ruth Mokoatle 6926 Female UKZN AC (KZNA) 12750 48 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:59:12 Kitty Konar 7666 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2694 74 70 The Mineshaft 15km Run
01:59:34 Greg Anderson 6689 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11080 68 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:00:03 Fiona Dawson 6931 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2665 59 (50-59) The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:05:26 Mary Naidoo 6745 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11138 43 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:05:52 Charmaine Redman 6923 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12411 62 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:05:58 Seyda Citlak 6819 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 13668 54 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:07:01 Thandekile Gama 6885 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13600 44 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:07:07 Sindisiwe Goba 5946 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12320 42 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:07:11 Susan Griffiths 6753 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8595 58 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:10:03 Balasundarum Poobalan Reddy 6653 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8070 59 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:11:11 Magashree Govender 6847 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5557 32 (Open) The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:15:45 Abraham Zaayman 6748 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 7000 52 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:15:55 Johan Kruger 6776 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10589 50 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:16:34 Nelly Hlongwa 6808 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12309 44 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:18:57 Colleen Pieters 6670 Female Wings AC (KZNA) 8069 60 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:21:36 Angelique York 6792 Female No Club 0 42 40-49 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:21:37 Carol Redman 6791 Female No Club 0 47 (40-49) The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:23:12 Janie Erasmus 6761 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10851 56 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:26:25 Govindavelu Govindsamy 7520 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9925 76 70 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:32:01 Cyril Le Cordier 6669 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8591 62 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:41:26 Rosh Jackpersadh 6625 Female Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7908 55 50-59 The Mineshaft 15km Run
02:43:38 Dave Bennett 8481 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8527 68 60-69 The Mineshaft 15km Run