Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

King of the Mountain Consolidated Results

[Supa Mama Savages 21km]
[Supa Mama Savages 10km]
[The Mineshaft 15km Run]
[The Mineshaft 15km Walk]
[Bluff Marathon (42.2km)]
[Bluff Half-Marathon (21.1km)]
[Bluff 15km (Walk only)]
[The Mineshaft Helpers 15km]
[Capital Climb 15km]
[Illovo Sugar 15km Run]
[Illovo Sugar 15km Walk]
[BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run]
[ BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)]
[Bluff 21km Helpers]
[10Km]
[Athlete Summary]

King of the Mountain : BMG Stainbank Cup Hosted by: Yellowwood Park AC on 2018-12-02

Time
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
00:54:16 Mlungisi Sibiya 2178 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7443 29 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
00:58:36 Mdu Zondi 2811 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7996 39 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:02:34 Bonga Mbili 2771 Male Muden AC (KZNA) 15453 34 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:03:47 Thierry Pletinckx 3009 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3850 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:05:51 Sipho Willie Majombozi 3143 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8409 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:06:11 Richard Harrison 2195 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12156 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:07:06 Sydney Khuzwayo 2268 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11304 40 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:10:18 Suruwani Chipara 2666 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3604 47 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:10:34 Nkosenhle Mhlongo 2717 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7441 43 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:11:52 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 2672 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4665 40 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:14:35 Warren Gibson 2712 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3736 39 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:15:02 Ndukenhle Zulu 3034 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 220 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:15:33 Paul Pearce 2735 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3000 47 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:15:57 Sbongiseni Shozi 2508 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7442 51 (50-59) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:18:21 Prem Ramraj 3032 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2586 53 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:18:36 Wesley Grobler 2926 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1558 31 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:18:38 Mduduzi Masuku 2224 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 3306 47 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:18:51 Nico Pretorius 2550 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7235 33 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:19:03 Ash Naidoo 3021 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 11939 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:20:04 Antony Webster 2679 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 978 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:20:32 Dean Wight 2034 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6867 50 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:20:43 Roshini Natasen 2600 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8569 53 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:21:09 William Mc Alister 2757 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7919 31 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:21:32 Bryan Roestof 2817 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4654 19 Junior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:22:06 Alwyn Mc Alister 2758 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7925 27 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:22:10 Basil Kok 9999 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 909 58 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:22:19 Sindy Kirsten 3001 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3015 36 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:23:43 Pieter De Bruin 2792 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 339 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:24:18 Robin Archer 2741 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6801 65 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:24:58 Clinton D`abbadie 2528 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6814 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:25:47 Neville Hallett 2761 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2189 69 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:25:53 Sheree Kirsten 3000 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3014 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:26:02 Zaheera Khan 2673 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4266 41 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:26:11 Sean Govender 3139 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9573 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:26:19 Gaile Wilson 2697 Female T and T AC (KZNA) 210 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:26:30 Barbara Neal 3070 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3230 41 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:26:33 Neil Zijderveld 2762 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8067 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:26:35 Gerald Pavel 2938 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12371 47 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:27:33 Pam Jones 2582 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4971 38 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:28:35 Ian Tait 3164 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2337 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:28:40 Harry Tarentaal 3049 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8218 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:29:22 Therese Hurly 2605 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2139 54 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:30:59 Debbie O Connor 2858 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6896 47 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:31:14 Anthony West 2692 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 914 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:32:11 Tindall Kruger 2733 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8983 51 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:32:55 Papa Gounden 2576 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10307 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:33:00 Talana Taylor 2912 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 15403 37 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:33:44 Warren Barnwell 2895 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2636 37 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:34:25 Toya Georgicopoulos 2843 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6922 40 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:35:55 Minolan Govender 2515 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5562 28 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:29 Craig Shiller 3096 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6592 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:34 Omeshiree Naidoo 2931 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9670 43 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:36:37 Shunmugam Govender Koogan 2711 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8089 48 (40-49) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:37:42 Sunil Shah 2595 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2611 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:38:58 Renee Mason 2562 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6807 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:14 Krishnie Anthony 2667 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 3966 36 (35-39) BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:29 Ajit Rai Poken 2592 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2654 51 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:30 Sarah Dawson 2948 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2666 27 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:31 Tertius Kleinhans 2942 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3848 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:54 Mohamed Vahed 2808 Male Crescent Runners Club (KZNA) 6222 56 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:39:57 Poonidha Chetty 2590 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10408 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:09 Kelly Clowes 2552 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7191 28 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:13 Wimpie De Lange 2700 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10591 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:27 Anver Goga 2693 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2151 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:37 Shantelle Walters 2920 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2317 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:44 Val Naidu 2640 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5662 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:45 John Mommen 2749 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 975 55 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:48 Roshni Pillay 2623 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2537 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:40:58 Shabir Moula 2798 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9739 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:41:28 Keshav Singh 2800 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8990 27 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:42:31 Govindasamy Govender 2161 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5559 53 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:42:43 Vivian Moodley 2747 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9640 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:43:12 Esther Ntshangase 2237 Female Wings AC (KZNA) 14724 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:43:12 Mohammed Allie 2874 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8597 56 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:44:32 Savy Govender 2514 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5556 58 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:45:16 Ven Moodley 2606 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9760 63 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:45:41 Paula Ramsden 2537 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1840 51 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:47:01 Jeffery Armstrong 2842 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1410 72 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:47:09 Evelyn Mommen 2619 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 3598 53 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:47:30 Nicola De Oliveira 3042 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2980 38 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:48:34 Katherine Flack 2558 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2208 43 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:48:39 Margaret Botes 2544 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3723 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:49:27 Tracey Phillips 2698 Female T and T AC (KZNA) 10577 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:50:06 Michael Lee 2644 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:50:11 Johan Barnard 2810 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10433 52 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:50:31 Faizal Suleman Varachia 2708 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2508 36 35-39 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:50:56 Curtis Rajoo 2725 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5564 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:51:00 Jackie Jackpersadh 2535 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7909 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:51:01 Sarah Bekker 2959 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5396 57 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:52:01 Margie Liddiatt 2946 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4268 59 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:52:22 Trish Botton 2739 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4635 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:53:29 Devi Moodley 2607 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9994 64 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:53:35 Adisesh Naidoo 2648 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1056 61 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:54:21 Martin Roestof 2816 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4655 50 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:54:23 Pamela Corlett 2814 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8523 47 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:54:24 Premi Ramdass 2571 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6782 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:56:18 Jay Buddu 2522 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2687 66 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:56:19 Denise Johansen 3132 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 644 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:56:24 Frikkie Botes 2543 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3919 59 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:58:14 Karyn Jackson 2529 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3111 53 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:58:33 Seyda Citlak 2572 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 13668 54 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:58:40 Melonie Du Preez 2706 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6784 45 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:59:10 Shalane Norrie 2927 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1980 32 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:59:35 Shelly Hardwick 295 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8978 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
01:59:44 Fiona Dawson 2951 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2665 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:00:04 Jenny Gounden 2577 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10306 46 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:00:36 Colin Jermy 2696 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10187 67 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:01:06 Anitha Haripersad 2827 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2594 49 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:02:43 Kitty Konar 3007 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2694 74 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:03:58 Daleen Zaayman 2538 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4563 51 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:04:09 Ruth Mokoatle 2751 Female UKZN AC (KZNA) 12750 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:04:47 Balasundarum Poobalan Reddy 3087 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8070 59 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:05:36 Mary Naidoo 2649 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11138 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:07:32 Thandekile Gama 3025 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13600 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:07:48 Marcelle Mclean 2957 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5394 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:08:06 Melanie Wagner 2854 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4168 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:08:07 Nigel Sherriff 2852 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4157 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:08:37 Charmaine Redman 2630 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12411 62 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:08:39 Susan Griffiths 2573 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8595 58 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:10:06 Reginald Groves 2530 Male Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10741 73 70 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:11:08 Magashree Govender 2512 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5557 32 Senior BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:18:31 David Beattie 2591 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2103 48 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:18:39 Sindisiwe Goba 2193 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12320 42 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:19:42 Nokuthula Phewa 3078 Female No Club 0 40 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:21:01 Colleen Pieters 2233 Female Wings AC (KZNA) 8069 60 60-69 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:29:18 Johan Kruger 2856 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10589 50 50-59 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run
02:31:49 Michelle Govender 2727 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8813 44 40-49 BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run