Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

King of the Mountain Consolidated Results

[Supa Mama Savages 21km]
[Supa Mama Savages 10km]
[The Mineshaft 15km Run]
[The Mineshaft 15km Walk]
[Bluff Marathon (42.2km)]
[Bluff Half-Marathon (21.1km)]
[Bluff 15km (Walk only)]
[The Mineshaft Helpers 15km]
[Capital Climb 15km]
[Illovo Sugar 15km Run]
[Illovo Sugar 15km Walk]
[BMG Stainbank Cup 15km Run]
[ BMG Stainbank Cup 10km (Walk Only)]
[Bluff 21km Helpers]
[10Km]
[Athlete Summary]

King of the Mountain : Illovo Sugar 15km Christmas Challenge Hosted by: Westville AC on 9th December 2018

Time
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
00:53:47 Mlungisi Sibiya 7974 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7443 29 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
00:57:01 Mdu Zondi 7696 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7996 39 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:01:38 Thierry Pletinckx 7221 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3850 52 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:02:43 Sipho Willie Majombozi 6075 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8409 55 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:05:56 Sydney Khuzwayo 8625 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11304 40 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:07:53 Nkosenhle Mhlongo 6535 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7441 43 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:12:00 Moratehi Melamu 8653 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7432 35 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:12:04 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 6365 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4665 40 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:12:30 Sipho Mngomezulu 6565 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 6471 52 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:12:36 Stephen Heuer 8409 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4273 57 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:14:31 Ndukenhle Zulu 8210 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 220 44 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:15:25 Sbongiseni Shozi 6003 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 7442 51 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:16:56 Dean Wight 8230 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6867 50 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:18:18 William Mc Alister 6361 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7919 31 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:18:22 Ash Naidoo 8586 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 11939 44 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:18:38 Roshini Natasen 6317 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8569 53 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:19:08 Prem Ramraj 7324 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2586 53 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:21:10 Alwyn Mc Alister 6362 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7925 27 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:21:28 Neil Zijderveld 7388 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8067 48 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:22:54 Robin Archer 6498 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6801 65 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:23:20 Pieter De Bruin 6544 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 339 52 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:23:47 Zaheera Khan 6367 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4266 41 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:24:16 Warren Gibson 7223 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3736 39 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:24:42 Neville Hallett 7193 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2189 69 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:26:30 Kogie Reddy 8006 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6558 66 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:26:40 Ashley Bond 7305 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6571 28 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:26:50 Clinton D`abbadie 6127 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6814 42 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:27:02 Minolan Govender 6107 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5562 28 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:30:27 Ronnie Govender 7298 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8825 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:30:38 Rajan Munesar 6031 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2549 56 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:31:48 Shunmugam Govender Koogan 7017 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8089 48 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:32:24 Papa G Gounden 6228 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10307 57 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:33:11 Anver Goga 6560 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2151 62 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:34:33 Omeshiree Naidoo 6342 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9670 43 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:35:42 Ajit Rai Poken 7224 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2654 51 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:37:56 Poonidha Chetty 6001 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10408 53 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:38:25 Govindasamy Govender 6951 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5559 53 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:39:33 Sunil Shah 6241 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2611 57 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:40:05 Gloria Chiluvane 6375 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8846 51 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:40:30 Savy Govender 6106 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5556 58 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:40:30 Shannon Krebs 6484 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1607 26 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:40:34 Wesley Grobler 7481 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1558 31 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:40:59 Val Naidu 7283 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5662 57 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:42:47 Paula Ramsden 6148 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1840 51 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:43:24 Krishnie Anthony 6303 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 3966 36 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:43:25 Roshni Pillay 6191 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2537 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:44:16 Bernardt Joubert 6657 Male Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 13166 36 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:44:18 Jeff Armstrong 8785 Male Athletics North AC (KZNA) 1410 72 70 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:44:20 Johan Barnard 7267 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10433 52 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:45:53 Esther Ntshangase 8585 Female Wings AC (KZNA) 14724 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:46:10 Christopher Stevenson 7076 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4186 37 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:46:11 Pam Jones 6244 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4971 38 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:46:12 Talana Taylor 7348 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 15403 37 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:47:34 Michael Lee 6238 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:47:52 Pranav Dhanlall 7254 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7924 18 Junior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:48:11 Kesval Govender 7493 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5555 56 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:49:52 Denise Johansen 6882 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 644 62 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:50:18 Adisesh Naidoo 6315 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1056 61 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:50:35 Preya Bharath 7258 Female Save Orion AC (KZNA) 11551 30 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:51:14 Jay Buddu 6117 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2687 66 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:52:58 Carol Redman 6713 Female No Club 0 47 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:55:39 Premi Ramdass 6209 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6782 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:55:58 Ven Moodley 8647 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9760 63 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:56:00 Devi Moodley 8649 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9994 64 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:56:01 Sean Govender 7933 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9573 48 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:56:02 Yolandi Beukes 7932 Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9517 35 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:56:18 Jackie Jackpersadh 7154 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7909 62 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:56:19 Tertius Kleinhans 8648 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3848 52 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:57:07 Michelle Govender 7300 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8813 44 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:57:09 Jenny G Gounden 6227 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10306 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:57:17 Anitha Haripersad 6919 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2594 49 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:58:50 Melonie Du Preez 6414 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6784 45 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
01:58:59 Sarah Bekker 6204 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5396 57 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:01:28 Fred Moodley 8788 Male Gemsport AC (KZNA) 15712 78 70 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:02:10 Fiona Dawson 7381 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2665 60 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:03:32 Magashree Govender 6104 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 5557 32 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:04:34 Thandekile Gama 7153 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13600 44 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:05:14 Kitty Konar 6239 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2694 74 70 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:06:13 Marcelle Mclean 6224 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 5394 62 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:06:50 Craig Shiller 6839 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6592 57 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:06:52 Shelly Hardwick 8228 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8978 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:06:52 Cameron De Andrade 8229 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8981 35 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:06:53 Keshav Arjun Singh 6279 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8990 27 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:07:00 Bruce Wedderburn 8779 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6501 67 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:07:03 Lenora Covele 6283 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2523 56 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:07:04 Balasundarum Poobalan Reddy 8578 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8070 59 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:08:45 Ruth Mokoatle 6516 Female UKZN AC (KZNA) 12750 48 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:10:19 Suruwani Chipara 6370 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3604 47 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:10:29 Nico Pretorius 6162 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7235 33 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:10:29 Kelly Clowes 6163 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7191 28 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:10:34 Susan Griffiths 6216 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8595 58 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:10:36 Angelique York 6714 Female No Club 0 42 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:10:56 Charmaine Redman 7068 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12411 62 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:15:34 Zefa Mkwanazi 6461 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12464 43 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:16:15 Warren Barnwell 7322 Male Durban AC (KZNA) 2636 37 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:17:12 Sindisiwe Goba 7195 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12320 42 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:17:14 Nokuthula Phewa 7194 Female No Club 0 40 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:20:09 Frikkie Botes 6156 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3919 59 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:20:13 Margaret Botes 6157 Female Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3723 60 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:20:17 Janet Meyer 6083 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1916 35 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:20:30 Daleen Zaayman 6150 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4563 51 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:20:30 Trish Botton 6494 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4635 61 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:21:41 Nqobile Ndlela 6894 Female Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6049 39 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:22:46 Bernie Swartz 8790 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2551 65 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:23:41 Katherine Flack 6210 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2208 43 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:23:41 Pat Freeman 7288 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2204 62 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:23:41 Ian Tait 7699 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2337 45 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:23:42 Therese Hurly 6515 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2139 54 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:23:42 Travis Graham 7172 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2336 34 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:24:12 David Beattie 6765 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2103 48 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:24:12 Sharon Troll 7470 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2236 51 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:24:12 Shantelle Walters 8841 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2317 44 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:24:13 Louise Huckelsby 7069 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2177 56 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:24:14 Curtis Rajoo 6924 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7726 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:26:53 Gerald Pavel 8399 Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12371 47 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:26:56 Nelly Hlongwa 6728 Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12309 44 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:27:20 Bhekumuzi Maphanga 8457 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5766 47 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:27:22 Grant Nevin 6189 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5780 47 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:27:47 Kim Joubert 6659 Female Faku Chiefs AC (KZNA) 13167 36 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:29:07 Seyda Citlak 6212 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 13668 54 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:29:07 Basil Kok 7905 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 909 58 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:29:09 Elizabeth Hayes 6389 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 970 54 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:29:28 Evelyn Mommen 6278 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 3598 53 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:29:29 John Mommen 6510 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 975 55 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:29:30 Anthony West 6471 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 914 61 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:29:32 Antony Webster 6388 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 978 55 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:30:36 Cherryl Wilson 6607 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8065 62 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:31:02 Shalane Norrie 7482 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1980 32 Senior Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:31:07 Frances Gandy 6689 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1888 36 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:31:08 Paula Humphreys 6692 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1610 41 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:36:19 Joss Perold 6688 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 3364 36 35-39 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:38:35 Ntombi Masangane 7852 Female Imamba AC (KZNA) 5237 65 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:42:32 Colleen Pieters 8659 Female Wings AC (KZNA) 8069 60 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:42:44 Colin Jermy 6397 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10187 67 60-69 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:42:44 Wimpie De Lange 6404 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10591 46 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:42:44 Johan Kruger 6590 Male T and T AC (KZNA) 10589 50 50-59 Illovo Sugar 15km Run
02:42:45 Terrance Phillips 6403 Female T and T AC (KZNA) 10577 48 40-49 Illovo Sugar 15km Run