Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 16 October 2016 : Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon 2016 : 42.2km

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 02:30:10 03:34 Bongmusa Mthembu 3604 Male Arthur Ford AC () 10252 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
2 02:32:12 03:36 Nkosinathi Michael Duma 3642 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 886 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
3 02:32:59 03:38 Delani Armstrong Mkhize 1030 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 803 33 Open G & B 42.2km
4 02:35:31 03:41 Bernard Koech 1063 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10943 26 (Open) G & B 42.2km
5 02:36:09 03:42 Siphelele Zondi 1134 Male Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6044 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
6 02:36:23 03:42 Bongani Mdletshe 3652 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 11667 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
7 02:43:24 03:52 Mawande Hlongwe 3996 Male Zakhele AC (KZNA) 4227 28 Open G & B 42.2km
8 02:45:57 03:56 Mohammed A Majoka 1263 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5539 51 50-59 G & B 42.2km
9 02:46:01 03:56 Xolile Gcaba 3784 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12181 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
10 02:46:07 03:56 Thamsanqa Hlatshwayo 1142 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 1475 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
11 02:49:11 04:01 Moffat Mfeka 3994 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1519 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
12 02:52:12 04:05 Syvion Madikane 3806 Male Nedbank Runners (BOLA) 12192 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
13 02:52:27 04:05 Sifiso Cili 3653 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 7108 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
14 02:54:42 04:08 Phumlani Masuku 3728 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8184 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
15 02:55:04 04:09 July Ndlovu 3737 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2748 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
16 02:55:42 04:10 Craig Buchanan 3076 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1192 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
17 02:56:05 04:10 Mduduzi Khumalo 1261 Male Phantane AC (KZNA) 299 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
18 02:56:12 04:11 Thamsanqa Russel Mfeka 3628 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 437 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
19 02:56:23 04:11 Petros Mkhe Msani 1230 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6165 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
20 02:57:46 04:13 Mthokozisi Cele 3213 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5449 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
21 02:59:03 04:15 Cebo Mkhize 1027 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8121 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
22 02:59:10 04:15 Nkosinathi Mthembu 3997 Male KPMG (KZNA) 31104 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
23 02:59:38 04:15 Sthembiso Ntombela 3661 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10390 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
24 03:00:20 04:16 Clement Mthembu 1058 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2766 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
25 03:01:14 04:18 Mthokozisi Ngcobo 1036 Male Ntunjambili AC (KZNA) 2716 26 Open G & B 42.2km
26 03:02:22 04:19 Musa Cele 3388 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8157 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
27 03:02:24 04:19 Siyabonga Xolo 3403 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 1280 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
28 03:02:34 04:20 Zwe Madlala 3795 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 6953 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
29 03:04:02 04:22 Bongani Mathunjwa 3735 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2790 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
30 03:04:44 04:23 Freedom Shezi 3651 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2740 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
31 03:06:53 04:26 Isaac Mhlaba Sibisi 1115 Male Gods Golden Acre AC (KZNA) 12731 56 50-59 G & B 42.2km
32 03:06:57 04:26 Thandekile Sotubhu 3793 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3057 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
33 03:06:59 04:26 Thokozane Madonda 1185 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10904 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
34 03:07:00 04:26 Nhlakanipho Nsibande 3929 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1763 33 Open G & B 42.2km
35 03:07:27 04:27 Blessing Mchunu 1253 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 322 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
36 03:07:41 04:27 Sipho Myeni 3549 Male Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4887 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
37 03:08:43 04:28 Sandile Maphumulo 3738 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2764 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
38 03:08:51 04:29 Thanda Duma 3822 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1959 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
39 03:09:16 04:29 Nduduzo Ngcobo 3390 Male Lovemore Brothers AC (KZNA) 12104 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
40 03:09:27 04:29 Victor Dludla 1129 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2764 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
41 03:09:42 04:30 Nkosinathi Sifiso Mvubu 3927 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5721 31 Open G & B 42.2km
42 03:10:39 04:31 Mthobisi Njabulo Skhosana 3680 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 6351 28 (Open) G & B 42.2km
43 03:10:39 04:31 Matthew Argall 3381 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
44 03:11:15 04:32 Bhekinkosi Ngubane 1026 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8151 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
45 03:11:17 04:32 John Mokoatle 3541 Male No Club 9594 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
46 03:11:33 04:32 Stanley Mwakhiwa 1057 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6586 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
47 03:11:51 04:33 Joseph Gezani Mashele 1151 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8973 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
48 03:12:20 04:33 Zenzele Mthembu 3736 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2781 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
49 03:12:23 04:34 Goodman Nqayi 3569 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5404 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
50 03:12:38 04:34 Mduduzi Mhlongo 1235 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 310 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
51 03:12:54 04:34 Bhekukwenza Ngobese 3916 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 13266 33 Open G & B 42.2km
52 03:13:12 04:35 Robert Ngema 3925 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 12846 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
53 03:13:19 04:35 Bhekumbuso Nzama 3631 Male Mayibuyi AC (KZNA) 12567 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
54 03:13:22 04:35 Sibusiso Mtshali 3540 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9587 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
55 03:13:35 04:35 Sandile Nyawose 3920 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8174 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
56 03:13:40 04:35 Zamo Mkhize 3985 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 1481 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
57 03:14:13 04:36 Edmund Mngadi 3826 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2302 57 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
58 03:14:15 04:36 Albert Nyembezi 3506 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5474 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
59 03:14:35 04:37 Mduduzi Madlala 3823 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1869 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
60 03:15:18 04:38 Mthokazisi Chamane 3556 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 11643 31 Open G & B 42.2km
61 03:15:20 04:38 Bonginkosi Mayisela 3050 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8532 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
62 03:15:31 04:38 Lisa Collett 3748 Female Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 12199 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
63 03:15:33 04:38 Xolani Bunge 1184 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8124 34 Open G & B 42.2km
64 03:16:16 04:39 Sanele Khomo 3791 Male No Club 0 23 Open G & B 42.2km
65 03:16:59 04:40 Harvey Sindane 3389 Male Lovemore Brothers AC (KZNA) 12122 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
66 03:17:28 04:41 David Masiya 3394 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1649 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
67 03:17:42 04:41 Basil Dladla 3649 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2767 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
68 03:18:02 04:42 Simon Ndlovu 3712 Male Folweni AC (KZNA) 1312 56 50-59 G & B 42.2km
69 03:18:04 04:42 Sbusiso Nyawuza 3815 Male KwaNdengezi AC (KZNA) 3570 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
70 03:18:57 04:43 Mandlakhe Dladla 3513 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11361 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
71 03:19:21 04:43 Elliot Holmes 1011 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 487 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
72 03:19:26 04:44 Mthoko Mvelase 3375 Male Vertical Space (KZNA) 1687 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
73 03:20:06 04:45 Vusi Terrence Cele 3033 Male Transnet AC (KZNA) 7258 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
74 03:20:26 04:45 Morris Ngidi 1112 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5456 34 Open G & B 42.2km
75 03:20:56 04:46 Simphiwe Mbhele 3518 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 6357 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
76 03:21:14 04:46 Petros Siyabonga Ndlela 3366 Male Greater Edendale AC (KZNA) 12532 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
77 03:21:28 04:46 Mthandeni Sikheme 3947 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 820 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
78 03:22:45 04:48 Mthobisi Njapha 3718 Male Folweni AC (KZNA) 282 29 Open G & B 42.2km
79 03:22:55 04:49 Lindokuhle Ntombela 1236 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12182 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
80 03:23:29 04:49 Nkosinathi Ngwane 3532 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6198 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
81 03:23:51 04:50 Hopewell Hlabe 1155 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3193 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
82 03:24:00 04:50 Michael Magwenyane 3576 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7077 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
83 03:24:26 04:51 Robert Gumede 1183 Male Elokishini (KZNA) 13811 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
84 03:24:30 04:51 Ephraim Ndlovu 3321 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1850 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
85 03:24:45 04:51 Bongukwenza Mthembu 3512 Male CARLETON HARRIERS M.C. (ACNW) 719 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
86 03:24:51 04:51 Bongani Buthelezi 1098 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 435 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
87 03:25:24 04:52 Robert Radebe 3991 Male Umlazi AC (KZNA) 7290 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
88 03:25:30 04:52 Sibusiso Khanyile 1250 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8835 33 Open G & B 42.2km
89 03:26:27 04:54 Delani Philemon Zuma 3618 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2025 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
90 03:27:04 04:54 Lindani Maphumulo 1223 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 305 28 Open G & B 42.2km
91 03:27:10 04:55 Craig George 3004 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2232 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
92 03:28:09 04:56 Lucky Thuthukani Mtshali 3749 Male Elokishini (KZNA) 13820 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
93 03:28:10 04:56 Msizi Mbili 3919 Male Umzimkhulu Striders (KZNA) 9283 33 Open G & B 42.2km
94 03:28:18 04:56 Nkosiyakhle Lathe 1138 Male No Club 0 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
95 03:28:29 04:56 Iris Lindiwe Ndlovu 1056 Female NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2769 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
96 03:28:51 04:57 Sithembiso Ntuli 3423 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11974 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
97 03:28:55 04:57 Sphiwe Jula 3602 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5441 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
98 03:28:57 04:57 Lloyd Sithole 3386 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13573 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
99 03:29:09 04:57 Raphael Mbongiseni Radebe 3130 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12171 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
100 03:29:29 04:58 Sibusiso Armstrong Ncubuka 3625 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2244 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
101 03:29:29 04:58 Nceba Mahlawe 3684 Male Born to Run (KZNA) 8773 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
102 03:29:40 04:58 Simisz Sikhakane 1100 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11979 31 Open G & B 42.2km
103 03:29:48 04:58 Siyabonga Tshabalala 3301 Male Vertical Space (KZNA) 1696 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
104 03:29:54 04:58 Kevin Gous 3672 Male East Griqualand Striders () 12571 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
105 03:29:57 04:59 Andrew De Klerk 3255 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 5132 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
106 03:30:08 04:59 Nkosi Ngcobo 3573 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7080 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
107 03:30:29 04:59 Samuel Mandlakhe Hlongwa 1191 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 816 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
108 03:30:57 05:00 Saziso Thango 3934 Male LEOPARDS AC () 5196 32 Open G & B 42.2km
109 03:31:36 05:01 Maxwell Mpiti 3705 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5434 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
110 03:31:40 05:01 Sihle Nxumalo 3531 Male Elokishini (KZNA) 13813 30 Open G & B 42.2km
111 03:31:46 05:01 Siyabonga Mdletshe 1108 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2753 29 Open G & B 42.2km
112 03:31:48 05:01 Lester Daniels 3240 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 11732 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
113 03:32:20 05:02 Zwelihle Gwala 3278 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11100 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
114 03:32:51 05:03 Vela Nzimande 3781 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 393 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
115 03:33:45 05:04 Simone Verster 3782 Female KPMG (KZNA) 84 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
116 03:34:00 05:04 Tia Jones 3244 Female No Club 0 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
117 03:34:05 05:04 Skhumbuzo Khuzwayo 3818 Male KwaNdengezi AC (KZNA) 3568 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
118 03:34:18 05:05 Sihambi Michael Hlophe 3765 Male Mzimkhulu AC () 12710 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
119 03:35:43 05:07 Nathi Khumalo 3252 Male Vertical Space (KZNA) 1664 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
120 03:36:27 05:08 Cosmas Hamadziripi 3792 Male Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3537 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
121 03:36:37 05:08 Sakhile Khakhuse 1317 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 10589 32 Open G & B 42.2km
122 03:37:07 05:09 Mfuneko Jwili 3562 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9588 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
123 03:37:08 05:09 Khuthala Vezi 3800 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9522 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
124 03:37:20 05:09 Ivan Charles 3488 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2399 58 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
125 03:37:22 05:09 Andries Nkuna 3393 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4923 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
126 03:37:43 05:10 Thanda Mhlongo 1120 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8086 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
127 03:37:51 05:10 Themba Mkhize 3533 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1889 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
128 03:37:53 05:10 Sifiso Hlophe 3237 Male Oxford Striders () 97 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
129 03:38:27 05:11 Thamsanqa Tiso Msomi 1254 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5160 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
130 03:39:17 05:12 Sanele Cedric Sakha 1227 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10911 30 Open G & B 42.2km
131 03:39:24 05:12 Blessing Mandlakhe Mhlongo 1192 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5528 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
132 03:39:40 05:12 Benjamin Mlaba 1054 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7548 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
133 03:39:47 05:12 Sipho Mngomezulu 3337 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 6471 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
134 03:40:06 05:13 Thokozane Buthelezi 3327 Male Hulamin AC (KZNA) 8620 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
135 03:40:11 05:13 Dumisani Msomi 3369 Male Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 1354 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
136 03:40:18 05:13 Mduduzi Masuku 1040 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5753 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
137 03:40:21 05:13 Sandile Xolo 3246 Male Ellite Performance Group (KZNA) 701 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
138 03:40:32 05:14 Siyabonga Buthelezi 3767 Male Amabutho AC () 14250 23 (Open) G & B 42.2km
139 03:40:32 05:14 Senzo Nsele 3915 Male No Club 0 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
140 03:40:34 05:14 Vusi Vusumuzi Khuzwayo 3948 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2577 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
141 03:40:36 05:14 Thembelani Hlangu 3529 Male Elokishini (KZNA) 3551 32 Open G & B 42.2km
142 03:40:38 05:14 Mtshali Welcome 3787 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1009 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
143 03:40:58 05:14 Patricia Dammann 1182 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12490 43 40-49 G & B 42.2km
144 03:41:28 05:15 Mncedisi Mngqibisa 3820 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11323 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
145 03:42:46 05:17 Sibusiso Mncwabe 3520 Male Hulamin AC (KZNA) 8628 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
146 03:42:57 05:17 Nhlanhla Mncibi 1226 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8195 29 Open G & B 42.2km
147 03:43:11 05:17 Bongani Ntsele 3657 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6895 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
148 03:43:25 05:18 Anna Ngobese 1001 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6581 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
149 03:43:26 05:18 Thandiwe Hlongwane 3753 Female Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8293 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
150 03:44:39 05:19 Mphendu Ntombela 3426 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 11083 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
151 03:44:42 05:19 Mthokozisi Madlala 1123 Male Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6100 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
152 03:44:46 05:20 Dan Mkhize 3743 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 14297 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
153 03:44:55 05:20 Sibusiso Dlalisa 3745 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11440 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
154 03:45:20 05:20 John Warnes 3200 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3155 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
155 03:45:33 05:21 Abednigo Mnyadi 1007 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5143 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
156 03:45:43 05:21 Benedict Zuma 3825 Male No Club 0 33 Open G & B 42.2km
157 03:45:59 05:21 Dumisani Vilikasi 3371 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1927 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
158 03:46:22 05:22 Philangenkosi Nkosi 1062 Male uBunye AC (KZNA) 6842 24 Open G & B 42.2km
159 03:46:55 05:23 Ralph Shusha 3554 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5495 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
160 03:46:55 05:23 Thokozani Ngwazi 1109 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5401 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
161 03:47:09 05:23 Agrippa Nxumalo 3526 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11355 43 40-49 G & B 42.2km
162 03:47:22 05:23 Jabulani Gambu 3530 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 319 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
163 03:48:18 05:25 David Latha 3414 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 7700 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
164 03:48:22 05:25 Jerome Nene 3913 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 0 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
165 03:49:08 05:26 Mzilikazi Khumalo 3524 Male No Club 0 23 Open G & B 42.2km
166 03:49:17 05:26 Nathi Matyamza 1066 Male Mangosuthu University of Technology (KZNA) 1285 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
167 03:49:37 05:26 Brother Moyo 3463 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 11721 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
168 03:50:01 05:27 Lebohang Makhetha 3228 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2122 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
169 03:50:07 05:27 Joseph Faber 3073 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5140 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
170 03:50:08 05:27 Themba Ndlovu 3786 Male Hulamin AC (KZNA) 8619 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
171 03:50:42 05:28 Mbuyiseni Shongwe 3417 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7017 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
172 03:50:45 05:28 Dumisani Mpanza 3622 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1760 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
173 03:50:47 05:28 Lwazi Ndlovu 1059 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 14017 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
174 03:50:47 05:28 Raven Reddy 1048 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1005 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
175 03:50:53 05:28 Thokozani Cele 3551 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3104 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
176 03:51:22 05:29 Bheka Innocent Shandu 1143 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 12593 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
177 03:51:23 05:29 Victor Morapedi 3396 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7412 24 Open G & B 42.2km
178 03:51:54 05:30 Oscar Ngcongo 3345 Male Lovemore Brothers AC (KZNA) 12110 33 Open G & B 42.2km
179 03:52:03 05:30 Sbusiso Ngcobo 1012 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 1471 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
180 03:52:09 05:30 Toni Van Tonder 3638 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 3942 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
181 03:52:24 05:30 Michelle Sims 3362 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1200 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
182 03:52:33 05:31 Tshepo Makhubela 1176 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11320 30 Open G & B 42.2km
183 03:52:36 05:31 Phetha Luthuli 3357 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2516 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
184 03:53:14 05:32 Brendan Mayer 3519 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6505 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
185 03:53:14 05:32 Lesley Mayer 3521 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6542 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
186 03:53:18 05:32 Dando Khoanyane 3134 Male Nedbank AC (CGA) 28250 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
187 03:53:29 05:32 Sithembiso Luthuli 1247 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 375 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
188 03:53:29 05:32 Wallace Zwee Ndobe 3802 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10312 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
189 03:53:37 05:32 Sibusiso Magubane 3754 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11329 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
190 03:53:37 05:32 Mthokozisi Shazi 1104 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11322 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
191 03:53:38 05:32 Vincent Thomas 1225 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8106 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
192 03:53:45 05:32 Angela Beckx 3338 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2963 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
193 03:53:46 05:32 Martin Dovey 3819 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3229 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
194 03:53:50 05:32 Sarah Rich 3448 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3020 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
195 03:53:58 05:33 Phiwayinkosi Bheki Fakude 3797 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9328 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
196 03:54:21 05:33 Sifiso Shange 3707 Male Folweni AC (KZNA) 11948 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
197 03:54:55 05:34 Mlindeli Nicholas Mbatha 1035 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7625 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
198 03:54:58 05:34 Peter Ngcinela 3187 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 930 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
199 03:55:13 05:34 Lindani Sibanda 1242 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5701 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
200 03:55:28 05:35 Dawn Nunes 3032 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1029 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
201 03:55:37 05:35 Mike Sutton 3370 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5508 56 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
202 03:56:25 05:36 Guguletho Dimba 3619 Male GROUTVILLE DEV CLUB () 224 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
203 03:56:33 05:36 Hein Niedinger 1231 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 957 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
204 03:56:34 05:36 Ashleigh Hansen 3293 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11123 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
205 03:56:38 05:36 Ross Bedford 3421 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12437 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
206 03:56:42 05:37 Mlangeni Mncwabe 3196 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5132 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
207 03:56:43 05:37 Alson Nzama 3813 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1936 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
208 03:57:03 05:37 Funokwakhe Elias Khumalo 3990 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 6208 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
209 03:57:08 05:37 Phumlani Mthethwa 3313 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10800 34 Open G & B 42.2km
210 03:57:13 05:37 Thulani Msane 3082 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10757 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
211 03:57:32 05:38 Mthembeni Ngobese 3493 Male No Club 0 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
212 03:57:39 05:38 Jade Redman 1147 Female No Club 0 27 Open G & B 42.2km
213 03:58:08 05:39 Kerry Hoar 3188 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2996 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
214 03:58:08 05:39 Sarah Eksteen 3776 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3348 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
215 03:58:22 05:39 Siphesihle Langa 1044 Male Zakhele AC (KZNA) 4235 23 Open G & B 42.2km
216 03:58:28 05:39 Msizi Mjweni 3515 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7060 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
217 03:58:30 05:39 Muzikayise Magwaza 3986 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2043 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
218 03:58:36 05:39 Skhumbozo Mngadi 1354 Male Inanda Qadi (KZNA) 8924 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
219 03:58:41 05:39 Siyabonga Maphumulo 1319 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13543 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
220 03:59:04 05:40 Thulani M Dlamini Dlamini 3648 Male uBunye AC (KZNA) 5920 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
221 03:59:04 05:40 Gail Strang 3205 Female Born 2 Run (CGA) () 16170 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
222 03:59:07 05:40 Nic Brits 3204 Male Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4139 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
223 03:59:38 05:41 Amukelani Makhuvele 3209 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13630 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
224 04:00:19 05:42 Nick Sissing 1153 Male East Griqualand Striders () 12575 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
225 04:00:21 05:42 Thamsanqa Osborne Xulu 3270 Male Mayibuyi AC (KZNA) 12565 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
226 04:00:38 05:42 Philani Zondi 1046 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7609 43 40-49 G & B 42.2km
227 04:00:43 05:42 Sajhida Abdool 3582 Female Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 800 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
228 04:00:50 05:42 Dumisani Mhlongo 1260 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9507 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
229 04:00:52 05:42 Mondli Ntsele 3766 Male Amabutho AC () 2622 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
230 04:00:54 05:43 Philani Shabalala 3719 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12420 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
231 04:00:59 05:43 Tarryn Payne 3191 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4255 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
232 04:01:01 05:43 Mzwenkosi Zondi 3279 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 883 43 40-49 G & B 42.2km
233 04:01:07 05:43 Thozi Mazibuko 3634 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11096 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
234 04:01:13 05:43 Bheki Mbatha 7728 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 833 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
235 04:01:16 05:43 Vincent Thulani Madondo 3746 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4574 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
236 04:01:22 05:43 Mduduzi Ndimande 3305 Male Hasdi Harriers (KZNA) 5987 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
237 04:02:03 05:44 Sithembiso Ngcobo 3492 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7504 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
238 04:02:24 05:45 Eugene Nxumalo 1148 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10910 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
239 04:02:53 05:45 Sibongiseni Mpungose 1130 Male Amabutho AC () 14251 32 Open G & B 42.2km
240 04:03:00 05:45 Themba Ngcongo 3989 Male Elokishini (KZNA) 13812 59 50-59 G & B 42.2km
241 04:03:05 05:46 Sifiso Zuma 3627 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7506 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
242 04:03:34 05:46 Amos Ntombela 3914 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 1961 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
243 04:03:38 05:46 Lungani Bantu Nhlalenhle Buthelezi 3995 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 14300 34 Open G & B 42.2km
244 04:04:24 05:47 Habile Sithebe 3274 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7057 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
245 04:04:32 05:48 Loganathen Pillay 3689 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 591 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
246 04:04:47 05:48 Sizwe Mkhize 3660 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1991 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
247 04:05:25 05:49 Nkosiyazi Gumede 3391 Male Lovemore Brothers AC (KZNA) 12129 24 Open G & B 42.2km
248 04:05:27 05:49 Buyisile Sibiya 1234 Female Kwandengezi Tigers AC (KZNA) 12801 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
249 04:05:30 05:49 Sibusiso Mthembu 1307 Male Lovemore Brothers AC (KZNA) 12101 27 Open G & B 42.2km
250 04:05:54 05:50 Sanele Mbambo 1122 Male UKZN AC (KZNA) 13792 27 Open G & B 42.2km
251 04:05:59 05:50 Denis Khomo 1022 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5154 58 50-59 G & B 42.2km
252 04:06:07 05:50 Mzwandile Ziqubu 1116 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1887 34 Open G & B 42.2km
253 04:06:22 05:50 Mbongeni Mpanza 3514 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2578 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
254 04:06:31 05:50 Sabelo Myeza 3475 Male Eskom AC (EC) 1564 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
255 04:06:32 05:51 Phillip Mhlongo 3757 Male Midlands AC (KZNA) 13088 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
256 04:06:58 05:51 Sboniso Majola 1070 Male Hasdi Harriers (KZNA) 5971 34 Open G & B 42.2km
257 04:07:12 05:51 Ash Naidoo 3415 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 517 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
258 04:07:13 05:51 Lungisani Nyawose 1144 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9534 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
259 04:07:42 05:52 Morena Simon Ndlovu 1245 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9775 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
260 04:07:50 05:52 Mapaseka Mtshali 3584 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12416 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
261 04:08:08 05:53 Nkosinathi Xolo 1081 Male Umzimkhulu Striders (KZNA) 9284 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
262 04:08:17 05:53 Bheka Makhathini 3332 Male Klip River Striders (KZNA) 1228 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
263 04:08:45 05:54 Scott Mccartney 3559 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8552 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
264 04:09:08 05:54 Ronnie Olivier 3281 Male No Club 0 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
265 04:09:22 05:55 Mohammed Shabeer Hassan 3217 Male Ingwenya AC () 10419 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
266 04:09:28 05:55 Ryan Nundlall 3601 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9619 28 Open G & B 42.2km
267 04:09:39 05:55 Sdumlo Khulalo 1240 Male No Club 5723 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
268 04:10:14 05:56 Duncan Malwane 3507 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8550 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
269 04:10:22 05:56 Thabo Bolofo 1318 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8183 56 50-59 G & B 42.2km
270 04:10:28 05:56 Mandi Duthie 3141 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1875 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
271 04:10:30 05:56 Greig Tanner 1312 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 901 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
272 04:10:43 05:56 Siyabulela Mfingwana 3570 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12475 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
273 04:10:53 05:57 Bongani Maphumulo 1264 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2529 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
274 04:11:04 05:57 Steve Bolton 1091 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8136 28 Open G & B 42.2km
275 04:11:04 05:57 Sthembiso Xulu 1020 Male Ntuzuma ac () 13093 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
276 04:11:06 05:57 Gareth Hornby 3046 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 980 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
277 04:11:16 05:57 Noah Mdluli 3462 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1785 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
278 04:11:17 05:57 Nkululeko Dhlomo 3788 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9366 52 50-59 G & B 42.2km
279 04:11:40 05:58 Riaz Mustapha 1190 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9692 30 Open G & B 42.2km
280 04:11:48 05:58 Solly Mpayase 1310 Male Legogote Villagers () 132 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
281 04:12:02 05:58 David Elliott 3159 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4258 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
282 04:13:05 06:00 Eugene Sibahle Nkomo 3030 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11163 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
283 04:13:11 06:00 Phakamani Mgenge 3668 Male Inanda Qadi (KZNA) 12795 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
284 04:13:22 06:00 Bradley Kavanagh 3654 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1972 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
285 04:13:48 06:01 Sibusiso Didi 3670 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9533 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
286 04:14:17 06:02 Themba Ziqubu 3717 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10758 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
287 04:14:18 06:02 Tobekile Tshambula 3811 Male Wild Coast AC () 326 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
288 04:14:21 06:02 Krishna Naidoo 3578 Male Verulam AC (KZNA) 4401 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
289 04:14:21 06:02 Nkululeko Mbatha 3921 Male Maritzburg AC (KZNA) 1398 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
290 04:14:27 06:02 Sobantu Mchunu 3783 Male Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6032 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
291 04:14:28 06:02 Nalize Van Rooyen 3536 Female No Club 0 25 (Open) G & B 42.2km
292 04:14:32 06:02 Grant Wade 3595 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7221 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
293 04:14:34 06:02 Sid Reddy 3307 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 10000 61 60+ G & B 42.2km
294 04:14:47 06:02 Nkosenye Khanyile 3665 Male Mtunzini AC (KZNA) 5060 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
295 04:14:50 06:02 Mthokozisi Nicholas Kanyile 1315 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 549 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
296 04:14:58 06:03 Patrick Martel 3511 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3121 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
297 04:14:59 06:03 Peter Naicker 3768 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7977 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
298 04:15:08 06:03 Elana Pessenbacher 3148 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 11640 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
299 04:15:25 06:03 Bernard Zuma 3687 Male Folweni AC (KZNA) 1308 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
300 04:15:28 06:03 Gloria Chiluvane 1045 Female Newlands AC (KZNA) 8846 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
301 04:15:30 06:03 Simphiwe Buthelezi 3633 Male Vryheid AC (KZNA) 4232 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
302 04:16:07 06:04 Sifiso Mbhele 1028 Male No Club 3881 34 Open G & B 42.2km
303 04:16:10 06:04 Martin Venter 3731 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5556 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
304 04:16:19 06:04 John Mathews Mzimela 1229 Male Somandla Sports () 12233 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
305 04:16:35 06:05 Dawie Augustyn 3438 Male Zululand Multisport AC (KZNA) 5840 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
306 04:17:22 06:06 Cameron De Andrade 1137 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8981 33 Open G & B 42.2km
307 04:17:28 06:06 Sivalingum Thambu 3193 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7962 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
308 04:17:36 06:06 Walter Thubelihle Zwane 1092 Male Shakaland AC (KZNA) 4221 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
309 04:17:58 06:07 Themba Tshabangu 1311 Male Legogote Villagers () 2333 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
310 04:18:07 06:07 Mandla Zulu 3249 Male Vitality Runners () 11288 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
311 04:18:11 06:07 Luelle Watts 3156 Female Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 8005 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
312 04:18:13 06:07 Jaco Smith 3706 Male Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4155 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
313 04:18:17 06:07 Joshlin Govender 3780 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9963 21 (Open) G & B 42.2km
314 04:18:20 06:07 Gregory Mckinlay 3579 Male No Club 0 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
315 04:18:30 06:08 Cheron Mcconnell 1085 Female Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1558 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
316 04:18:33 06:08 Frederick Makhanya 3911 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1072 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
317 04:18:52 06:08 Shea Karssing 3606 Female Howick AC (KZNA) 7323 28 (Open) G & B 42.2km
318 04:19:12 06:09 Alesh Naidoo 3673 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9504 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
319 04:19:35 06:09 Debbie O`connor 3589 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6896 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
320 04:19:48 06:09 Christopher Riley 3600 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
321 04:20:01 06:10 Geraldine Cronje 3051 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4151 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
322 04:20:53 06:11 Nkululeko Mntungwa 3068 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 11864 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
323 04:21:52 06:12 Sandy Fismer 3049 Female Hilton Harriers (KZNA) 4005 63 60+ G & B 42.2km
324 04:21:57 06:12 Mzikayifan Zuma 3456 Male UKZN AC (KZNA) 13713 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
325 04:22:02 06:13 Kevin Hendrikse 3734 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2355 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
326 04:22:10 06:13 Siza Mathews Kubheka 1031 Male No Club 9574 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
327 04:22:11 06:13 Daniela Papini 3581 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 292 56 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
328 04:22:12 06:13 Edward Mzobe 3440 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8593 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
329 04:22:15 06:13 Njabulo Dladla 1029 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 8148 32 Open G & B 42.2km
330 04:22:21 06:13 Celani Myeza 1106 Male Vitality Runners () 11187 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
331 04:22:34 06:13 Byron Leander Anthony Pillay 3005 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9667 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
332 04:22:44 06:14 Themba Kuluse 3467 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9592 34 Open G & B 42.2km
333 04:22:44 06:14 Sandiso Sibisi 1188 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9512 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
334 04:22:49 06:14 Mark Wright 3181 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6546 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
335 04:22:51 06:14 Robbie Logan 3406 Female No Club 0 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
336 04:23:05 06:14 Dennis Houston Mcmillan 1082 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 940 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
337 04:23:07 06:14 David Macdonald 1314 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 902 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
338 04:23:10 06:14 Hlengy Ndawonde 3946 Female Hulamin AC (KZNA) 6081 34 Open G & B 42.2km
339 04:23:10 06:14 Xolani Duma 3319 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7550 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
340 04:23:16 06:14 Hopewell Sibusiso Makhathini 3998 Male KwaNdengezi AC (KZNA) 12950 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
341 04:23:19 06:14 Sbusiso Ngobese 3172 Male Spar (CGA) 14856 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
342 04:23:50 06:15 Wayne Simmons 3080 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3261 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
343 04:24:13 06:16 Nkosinathi Mbonambi 3938 Male Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13904 52 50-59 G & B 42.2km
344 04:24:19 06:16 Stephen Hawkesworth 3702 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 14698 25 (Open) G & B 42.2km
345 04:24:26 06:16 Alex Tigere 3710 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 342 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
346 04:24:34 06:16 Bongekile Mbatha 3523 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12189 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
347 04:24:41 06:16 Ndumiso Mbele 3350 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 304 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
348 04:24:49 06:17 Derek Bultitude 3098 Male No Club 0 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
349 04:24:56 06:17 Kerwin Diedricks 3510 Male No Club 0 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
350 04:25:26 06:17 Kgomotso Mokhatla 3343 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9074 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
351 04:25:40 06:18 Pamela Payne 3189 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 2989 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
352 04:25:47 06:18 Beverley Terblanche 3096 Female Newcastle Harriers (KZNA) 5337 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
353 04:26:01 06:18 Louise Hawkesworth 3508 Female Aurecon (AGN) 15944 22 (Open) G & B 42.2km
354 04:26:15 06:19 Storm Dantu 1146 Male No Club 0 26 Open G & B 42.2km
355 04:26:21 06:19 Sumashan Govender 3632 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 555 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
356 04:26:29 06:19 Papa G Gounden 3037 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10307 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
357 04:26:30 06:19 Sibusiso Sikhosana 3489 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 309 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
358 04:26:33 06:19 Shaeem Sss Kader 3095 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5208 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
359 04:26:33 06:19 Pradeep P A Datadin 3099 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5206 56 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
360 04:26:42 06:19 Andrew Burnard 1025 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3284 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
361 04:26:45 06:19 Nkanyiso Mthembu 3153 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13512 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
362 04:26:50 06:19 Simon Weakley 3691 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 14040 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
363 04:27:05 06:20 Njabulo Sithole 1069 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12455 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
364 04:27:09 06:20 Jayaseelan Naidoo 3537 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7901 56 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
365 04:27:11 06:20 Morgan Moodley 3215 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5464 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
366 04:27:12 06:20 Bonginkosi Dladla 3667 Male Ingwenya AC () 10493 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
367 04:27:14 06:20 Xolani Mbhele 3608 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5545 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
368 04:27:17 06:20 Muzi Ngxongo 3548 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7044 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
369 04:27:32 06:20 Khulekani Khumalo 3730 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2762 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
370 04:27:34 06:20 Steven Hermiston 3331 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 13257 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
371 04:27:38 06:21 Mpumelelo Hadebe 3233 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3097 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
372 04:27:44 06:21 Simphiwe Ngema 3629 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 398 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
373 04:27:53 06:21 Sindisiwe Jali 3613 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6423 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
374 04:28:07 06:21 Emmanuel Mufamadi 3805 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 11714 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
375 04:28:09 06:21 Khayelihle Mzobe 3445 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8549 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
376 04:28:10 06:21 Xolani Khumalo 3459 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 7678 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
377 04:28:16 06:21 Mandela John Ngwanya 3801 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1784 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
378 04:28:21 06:22 Njabulo Mkhize 3062 Male Mayibuyi AC (KZNA) 12551 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
379 04:28:22 06:22 Claire Weston 3330 Female Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 8041 25 (Open) G & B 42.2km
380 04:28:28 06:22 Sindiswa Ndlovu 1043 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13631 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
381 04:28:30 06:22 Nkululeko Raymond Mthiyane 3939 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 11607 32 Open G & B 42.2km
382 04:28:55 06:22 Nozipho Mdunge 3709 Female Mtubatuba AC (KZNA) 3792 26 (Open) G & B 42.2km
383 04:28:57 06:22 Mlungisi Nsele 3830 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10412 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
384 04:28:58 06:22 Prem Ramraj 3500 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2586 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
385 04:29:03 06:23 Lucas Buthelezi 3827 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11952 52 50-59 G & B 42.2km
386 04:29:22 06:23 Thabani Ngcobo 1088 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3083 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
387 04:29:44 06:24 Musa Ngwadi 3303 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7046 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
388 04:29:45 06:24 Sibusiso Ntsele 3605 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2281 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
389 04:29:47 06:24 Bongi Gcaba 3194 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7076 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
390 04:30:06 06:24 Simon Mngadi 3690 Male No Club 12599 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
391 04:30:07 06:24 Mbali Ndlazi 3538 Female Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11984 31 Open G & B 42.2km
392 04:30:07 06:24 Daniel Sihle Mdlalose 3755 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11967 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
393 04:30:16 06:24 Dlamini Mhlengi 3502 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8528 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
394 04:30:16 06:24 Raymond Nkwanyana 3775 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11966 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
395 04:30:19 06:24 Themba Mbatha 3571 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1136 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
396 04:30:21 06:24 Sibonelo Zungu 3777 Male Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6050 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
397 04:30:55 06:25 Rebecca Thomson 3034 Female ZA Deloitte Running Club () 13083 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
398 04:30:56 06:25 Thulasizwe Mngunyana 1064 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 11588 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
399 04:31:25 06:26 Martie Wardley 3102 Female Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9010 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
400 04:31:26 06:26 Lucas Kruger 3487 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 4617 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
401 04:31:51 06:27 Zane De Lange 3287 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12459 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
402 04:32:12 06:27 Nkosinathi Sibahle Mzobe 3158 Male SARS SA () 10870 34 Open G & B 42.2km
403 04:32:14 06:27 Mndeni Protas Sehoane 3727 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10633 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
404 04:32:16 06:27 Mfanafuthi Langa 1181 Male Elokishini (KZNA) 13814 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
405 04:32:33 06:28 Reshen Sookooram 3155 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 11724 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
406 04:32:33 06:28 Selvanthan Ramaloo 3212 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5475 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
407 04:32:38 06:28 Mmiseni Siboniso Biyela 3283 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11971 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
408 04:32:40 06:28 Sibusiso Mkhwanazi 1251 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11421 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
409 04:32:47 06:28 Nkosinathi Chonco 3410 Male No Club 0 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
410 04:32:49 06:28 Rochelle Souchon 3271 Female Zululand Multisport AC (KZNA) 7661 25 (Open) G & B 42.2km
411 04:33:01 06:28 Thokozani Mdletshe 3662 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11975 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
412 04:33:06 06:28 Zukiswa Mpana 3610 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11462 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
413 04:33:06 06:28 Sizwe Shange 1089 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13621 32 Open G & B 42.2km
414 04:33:32 06:29 Siyabonga Khumalo 1103 Male Makana AC (KZNA) 16617 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
415 04:33:45 06:29 Elize Van Der Merwe 3454 Female FNB Runners () 13757 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
416 04:33:49 06:29 Jannie Herbst 3596 Male FNB Runners () 25776 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
417 04:33:57 06:30 Julian Karp 3170 Male Melkbosstrand (WPA) 8925 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
418 04:34:03 06:30 Charmaine Greeves 1179 Female East Griqualand Striders () 13482 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
419 04:34:04 06:30 Thabani Mkhize 3682 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11495 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
420 04:34:12 06:30 Sibongiseni Mqadi 3641 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5451 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
421 04:34:13 06:30 Olivia Garson 3186 Female No Club 0 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
422 04:34:14 06:30 Caitlin Venniker 3185 Female No Club 0 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
423 04:34:20 06:30 Protas Mthembu 3546 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 6484 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
424 04:34:23 06:30 Musawenkosi Nicholas Ngubo 3400 Male Ingwenya AC () 10305 56 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
425 04:34:26 06:30 Justin Smith 1132 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 923 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
426 04:34:26 06:30 Daniel Goss 3598 Male Hulamin AC (KZNA) 7743 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
427 04:34:27 06:30 Allen Lulu Ndlovu 1124 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10301 51 50-59 G & B 42.2km
428 04:34:28 06:30 Phumlani Fakude 3635 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9390 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
429 04:34:41 06:31 Chris Vd Westhuizen 3597 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 7859 66 60+ G & B 42.2km
430 04:35:09 06:31 Tozamile Rubuluza 3490 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11093 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
431 04:35:19 06:31 Nonsindiso Machi 1099 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 433 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
432 04:35:38 06:32 Raymond Gaze 3326 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5438 63 60+ G & B 42.2km
433 04:35:57 06:32 Maxwell Mkhize 3677 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5443 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
434 04:36:00 06:32 Sibusiso B Ndlovu 3803 Male Transnet Rail Engineering (KZNA) 7263 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
435 04:36:02 06:32 Lindokuhle Mpanza 1002 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5773 32 Open G & B 42.2km
436 04:36:17 06:33 Thokozani Zulu 3732 Male Mayibuyi AC (KZNA) 13075 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
437 04:36:36 06:33 Saziso Mzila 3593 Male No Club 0 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
438 04:36:37 06:33 Jacob Twala 3317 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2951 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
439 04:36:54 06:34 Ntuthuko Mbhele 1102 Male No Club 11319 28 Open G & B 42.2km
440 04:37:07 06:34 Avinesh Seetharam 3169 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 798 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
441 04:37:08 06:34 Jared Oberholzer 3308 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 6193 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
442 04:37:10 06:34 Thandanani Zulu 1079 Male Mafukuzela (KZNA) 13367 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
443 04:37:18 06:34 Thembinkosi Khaba 3750 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5037 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
444 04:37:19 06:34 Mthandeni Makhanya 3225 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 9872 43 40-49 G & B 42.2km
445 04:37:19 06:34 Dumisani Shabalala 3936 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5121 52 50-59 G & B 42.2km
446 04:37:22 06:34 Philani Zondi 3591 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13592 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
447 04:37:22 06:34 Madokodo Mkwanazi 3588 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 9877 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
448 04:37:23 06:34 Sharika Seur 3449 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 583 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
449 04:37:24 06:34 Danny Chetty 3587 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 505 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
450 04:37:27 06:34 Dawie Du Toit 3624 Male Benoni Harriers (CGA) 96 57 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
451 04:37:29 06:35 Zenzele Dube 3943 Male Wild Coast AC () 333 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
452 04:37:51 06:35 Zuko Baqwa 1246 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 76 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
453 04:38:05 06:35 Mbusi Hlengwa 1084 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9300 33 Open G & B 42.2km
454 04:38:06 06:35 Msizi Mkhize 3639 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
455 04:38:07 06:35 Vinay Motheeram 1118 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9603 58 50-59 G & B 42.2km
456 04:38:18 06:36 Bhoni Nqoko 3741 Male Sani AC (KZNA) 7768 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
457 04:38:19 06:36 Ronald Graham 3104 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 996 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
458 04:38:30 06:36 Sipho Mkhize 3828 Male Folweni AC (KZNA) 13336 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
459 04:38:39 06:36 Sarie Pretorius 3058 Female Zululand Multisport AC (KZNA) 7655 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
460 04:38:45 06:36 Bongane Dlomo 3940 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9362 59 50-59 G & B 42.2km
461 04:38:46 06:36 Ryno Nothnagel 3013 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11156 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
462 04:38:51 06:36 Lauren Brown 3202 Female ROAG (KZNA) 8662 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
463 04:38:52 06:36 Michael Van Niekerk 3219 Male No Club 0 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
464 04:38:55 06:37 Lara Chant 3164 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 952 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
465 04:39:22 06:37 Sikhona Mdunge 1133 Male Amabutho AC () 14249 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
466 04:39:28 06:37 Philani Xolo 3401 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7533 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
467 04:39:36 06:38 Molly Parasaraman 3617 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 508 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
468 04:39:43 06:38 Mark Govender 3118 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9818 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
469 04:39:52 06:38 Sifiso Nxumalo 3756 Male No Club 0 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
470 04:39:59 06:38 Mark Sponneck 3365 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6550 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
471 04:40:22 06:39 Nkosikhona Khanyile 3527 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10304 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
472 04:40:24 06:39 Minette Johnstone 3182 Female Pongola (KZNA) 9248 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
473 04:40:24 06:39 Melissa Lopes 3027 Female Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 3602 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
474 04:40:25 06:39 Mokwai Frans Moletsane 3355 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 7423 34 Open G & B 42.2km
475 04:40:28 06:39 Lihle Msimango 3184 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13026 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
476 04:40:35 06:39 Dumisani Mncube 1071 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9312 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
477 04:40:49 06:39 Themba Khumalo 1241 Male No Club 2727 57 50-59 G & B 42.2km
478 04:40:51 06:39 Paula Ramsden 3025 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1840 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
479 04:41:06 06:40 Koen Le Roux 3650 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7159 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
480 04:41:10 06:40 Narend Singh 3441 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7950 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
481 04:41:34 06:40 Sthembiso Ngiba 3583 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9569 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
482 04:41:36 06:40 J P Wessels 3640 Male Yellowwood Park AC (KZNA) 5547 25 (Open) G & B 42.2km
483 04:42:02 06:41 Bhekisitha Sokhela 3620 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2008 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
484 04:42:04 06:41 Yolandi Beukes 1021 Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9517 33 Open G & B 42.2km
485 04:42:12 06:41 Sean Govender 1015 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9553 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
486 04:42:21 06:41 Denise Monda 3040 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3134 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
487 04:42:25 06:42 Sally Veenman 3067 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8971 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
488 04:42:46 06:42 Jagadhasen Naidoo 3567 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 7697 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
489 04:42:58 06:42 Cyril Van Wyhe 1154 Male East Griqualand Striders () 13485 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
490 04:43:03 06:42 Louis Engelbrecht 3509 Male No Club 0 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
491 04:43:07 06:43 Michael Mbongwa 3708 Male Estcourt AC (KZNA) 8372 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
492 04:43:08 06:43 Zanele Ndzimande 3681 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 13948 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
493 04:43:10 06:43 David Meredith 3149 Male Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 8022 61 60+ G & B 42.2km
494 04:43:11 06:43 Tyler Bain 1061 Male Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 12869 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
495 04:43:14 06:43 Ross Dovey 3373 Male Crusaders Running Club (KZNA) 6723 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
496 04:43:20 06:43 Thobani Sithole 3785 Male No Club 0 28 (Open) G & B 42.2km
497 04:43:23 06:43 Jay Naicker 3011 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 8470 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
498 04:43:32 06:43 Amirth Basdew 1006 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5222 57 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
499 04:43:32 06:43 Ramia Naidoo 3360 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5205 57 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
500 04:43:43 06:43 Thembinkosi Simelane 1316 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8097 34 Open G & B 42.2km
501 04:43:50 06:44 Marius Anton Van Biljon 3010 Male No Club 0 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
502 04:43:54 06:44 Michael Evered Hall 3110 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 964 75 60+ G & B 42.2km
503 04:43:55 06:44 Gregory Minnie 3555 Male UNITED AC () 1421 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
504 04:43:55 06:44 Debbie Compton 3060 Female Jeppe Quondam AC (CGA) 4350 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
505 04:43:58 06:44 Peter Stanyer 1075 Male No Club 0 31 Open G & B 42.2km
506 04:44:01 06:44 Brian Vambe 3195 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1508 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
507 04:44:07 06:44 Lindokuhle Nhlumayo 3790 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5786 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
508 04:44:11 06:44 Nobuhle Gazu 3469 Female KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5771 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
509 04:44:26 06:44 Ovayo Mtintsilana 3318 Female EAC () 1493 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
510 04:44:32 06:45 Nebeon Mbonambi 1017 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5703 57 50-59 G & B 42.2km
511 04:44:46 06:45 Fabian Jacobs 3222 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8110 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
512 04:44:51 06:45 Peterson Ndlovu 3075 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 1452 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
513 04:44:58 06:45 Gillian Tredgold 3306 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4559 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
514 04:45:08 06:45 Dumisani Makhathini 1126 Male Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6066 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
515 04:45:15 06:46 Gregory Ferguson 3658 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 935 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
516 04:45:24 06:46 Thando Sokhela 3809 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12432 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
517 04:45:28 06:46 Bukelani Mbhele 3267 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11481 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
518 04:45:29 06:46 Richard Makhaye 3663 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 7454 57 50-59 G & B 42.2km
519 04:45:43 06:46 Carrie Truter 3223 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 12494 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
520 04:45:45 06:46 Lindela Gushu 3494 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10489 57 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
521 04:45:49 06:46 Scelo Mzimela 1004 Male 21st Century () 9778 33 Open G & B 42.2km
522 04:45:50 06:46 Bheki Ngcobo 3137 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 11613 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
523 04:45:50 06:46 Naresh Parthab 3491 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5227 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
524 04:45:54 06:46 Sanjeev Rugbeer 3621 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7945 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
525 04:45:55 06:47 Xolani Mdluli 3798 Male Born to Run (KZNA) 8773 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
526 04:45:57 06:47 Siyanda Mkhize 3603 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12487 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
527 04:45:58 06:47 Wanda Mtshali 3585 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12415 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
528 04:46:13 06:47 Dylan Bohnen 3078 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10223 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
529 04:46:13 06:47 Sbongiseni Julius Shozi 3020 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 12595 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
530 04:46:18 06:47 Terry Cowan 1156 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 14088 43 40-49 G & B 42.2km
531 04:46:31 06:47 Mphahlele Ngobeni 3230 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 11859 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
532 04:47:05 06:48 Megan Konigkramer 3364 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6552 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
533 04:47:12 06:48 James Burnill 3003 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10207 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
534 04:47:20 06:49 Mark Rai 3812 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2291 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
535 04:47:22 06:49 Sandy Mullins 3424 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2327 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
536 04:47:22 06:49 Basil Sifiso Ntsele 3935 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10332 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
537 04:47:45 06:49 Meashack Govender 3451 Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 590 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
538 04:48:02 06:50 Buyenzeni Shandu 1262 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6485 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
539 04:48:02 06:50 Liesl Laurenz 3676 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2173 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
540 04:48:04 06:50 Derryn Mcinnes 3643 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2356 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
541 04:48:18 06:50 Nkululeko Tundzi 3324 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5402 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
542 04:48:19 06:50 Sfiso Khumalo 3817 Male KwaNdengezi AC (KZNA) 3582 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
543 04:48:35 06:50 Taron Ridsdale 3309 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4942 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
544 04:48:39 06:50 Derrick Oliver 3115 Male Krugersdorp RR () 5427 58 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
545 04:48:52 06:51 Leon Froneman 3207 Male Pentagon Pistols () 2307 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
546 04:48:52 06:51 Bonginkosi Ncube 3659 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11964 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
547 04:48:53 06:51 Vaneshree Govender 3434 Female ROAG (KZNA) 14690 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
548 04:48:56 06:51 Dumsani Ntombela 3131 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 22040 63 60+ G & B 42.2km
549 04:49:03 06:51 Sizwe Mtengu 3232 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
550 04:49:10 06:51 Gay Tilbury 3151 Female PDAC (KZNA) 1103 56 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
551 04:49:20 06:51 Chad Jason Wilson 3135 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2136 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
552 04:49:41 06:52 Judy Mabetoa 1232 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6406 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
553 04:49:54 06:52 Lucky Ntuli 3599 Male DISCOVERY VITALITY AC () 13618 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
554 04:49:56 06:52 Douglas Watson 3674 Male Florida RC () 1985 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
555 04:50:01 06:52 Benjamin Ntombela 3021 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11235 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
556 04:50:03 06:52 Charmaine Nortier 3210 Female Harmony Striders Virginia (AFS) 1008 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
557 04:50:17 06:53 Erin Botsis 3568 Female Savages AC (KZNA) 169 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
558 04:50:17 06:53 Sipho Phillip Msane 3752 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2026 58 50-59 G & B 42.2km
559 04:50:21 06:53 Claire Symons 3310 Female Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3535 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
560 04:50:26 06:53 Sabelo Ncwane 3064 Male East Griqualand Striders () 13480 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
561 04:50:36 06:53 Siboniso Nduli 3311 Male Umgeni Water AC (KZNA) 3384 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
562 04:50:38 06:53 Glen Pillay 3930 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9854 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
563 04:50:40 06:53 Martino Malembe 3637 Male Get Fit KZN (KZNA) 13159 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
564 04:50:42 06:53 Muzie Sphamandla Sibisi 3479 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8134 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
565 04:50:49 06:53 Carl Hansen 3482 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 3182 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
566 04:50:59 06:54 Ann Martin 3431 Female Westville AC (KZNA) 3172 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
567 04:51:19 06:54 Ziyanda Mkuzo 3420 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5428 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
568 04:51:20 06:54 Valaythum Govender 3566 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 7679 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
569 04:51:26 06:54 Sandile Mthembu 3376 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1774 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
570 04:51:49 06:55 Thokozani Ngema 3315 Male No Club 0 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
571 04:51:57 06:55 Hilton Wardley 3101 Male No Club 0 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
572 04:51:58 06:55 Bongiwe Shabalala 3379 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8518 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
573 04:52:00 06:55 Zama Mokoena 1014 Female Ethekwini (KZNA) 13947 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
574 04:52:00 06:55 Daniel Mandla Mokoena 1013 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 13947 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
575 04:52:07 06:55 Vincent Qasha 1131 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11359 29 Open G & B 42.2km
576 04:52:07 06:55 Yoganathan Appanna 3377 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5483 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
577 04:52:08 06:55 Faye Weston 3329 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1816 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
578 04:52:10 06:55 Nicola Schoombee 3105 Female No Club 0 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
579 04:52:11 06:55 Leon Schoombee 3106 Male No Club 0 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
580 04:52:20 06:56 Jackie Jackpersadh 3763 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7909 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
581 04:52:27 06:56 Kyle Anderson 3211 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 9801 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
582 04:52:42 06:56 Princess Mark 3173 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11062 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
583 04:52:49 06:56 Jabu Ruth Nzuza 3987 Female Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 13867 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
584 04:52:57 06:57 Ric Marini 3289 Male Rand AC (CGA) 3186 61 60+ G & B 42.2km
585 04:52:58 06:57 Eric Ngidi 1105 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11108 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
586 04:53:29 06:57 Benjamin Pugh Jones 3206 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 12353 30 Open G & B 42.2km
587 04:53:40 06:58 Samukelisiwe Mncube 1094 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10389 30 Open G & B 42.2km
588 04:53:41 06:58 Bonginkosi Gumede 1177 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 7101 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
589 04:53:55 06:58 Solly Nzima 3810 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6590 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
590 04:53:59 06:58 Craig Neave 3557 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 7822 58 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
591 04:54:25 06:59 Sihle Mkhwanazi 3799 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1733 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
592 04:54:38 06:59 Sifiso Wiseman Mthiyane 3814 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10765 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
593 04:54:39 06:59 Bheki Ndlovana 1077 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2330 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
594 04:54:39 06:59 Ncamsile Mavis Zuma 1038 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1905 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
595 04:54:40 06:59 Nico Pretorius 3272 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7235 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
596 04:54:40 06:59 Tonya Bell 3119 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1827 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
597 04:54:41 06:59 Bruce Munro 3481 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1984 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
598 04:54:44 06:59 Zubair Hassa 3349 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3051 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
599 04:54:50 06:59 Lloyd Melrose 3444 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3060 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
600 04:54:58 06:59 Jason Van Niekerk 3495 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 918 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
601 04:55:02 06:59 Faizal Vahed 3356 Male Hout Bay AC (WPA) 3629 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
602 04:55:09 07:00 Shaunesh Maharaj 1180 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2526 31 Open G & B 42.2km
603 04:55:09 07:00 Pragasen Naidu 1125 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2538 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
604 04:55:10 07:00 Angie Potgieter 3100 Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4955 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
605 04:55:24 07:00 William Ntanzi 3486 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11301 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
606 04:55:25 07:00 Doctor Ndlovu 3539 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9550 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
607 04:55:34 07:00 Kevin Mcewen 3446 Male DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10202 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
608 04:55:35 07:00 Zithulele Hamilton Mkhize 3937 Male Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4587 58 50-59 G & B 42.2km
609 04:55:39 07:00 Diane Simmons 3447 Female Michaelhouse Running Club (KZNA) 9258 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
610 04:55:43 07:00 Zibuyile Langa 1078 Female Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 8037 63 60+ G & B 42.2km
611 04:55:48 07:01 Sanjeev Roopnarain 1096 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5692 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
612 04:55:50 07:01 Jabulani Nhoni 3399 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10768 28 (Open) G & B 42.2km
613 04:55:52 07:01 Randheer Ramnarain 3085 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 8468 57 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
614 04:55:52 07:01 Marcel Luther 3607 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5431 28 (Open) G & B 42.2km
615 04:56:19 07:01 Willem Conradie 3026 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9141 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
616 04:56:22 07:01 Calvin Spracklen 3824 Male No Club 0 29 Open G & B 42.2km
617 04:56:23 07:01 Percy Singh 3216 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8809 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
618 04:56:25 07:01 Marlene Anderson 3580 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7164 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
619 04:56:39 07:02 Mfundo Ncube 3262 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10694 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km
620 04:56:42 07:02 Mfundiso G Ngema 3636 Male No Club 0 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
621 04:56:48 07:02 Erroll De Wet 3069 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6874 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
622 04:56:48 07:02 Kirsten Mcdonald 3070 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6932 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
623 04:56:52 07:02 Adene Blignaut 3296 Female Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7173 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
624 04:56:54 07:02 Jongikhaya Gumede 3517 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10656 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
625 04:56:55 07:02 Ray Buthelezi 3725 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 2954 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
626 04:57:03 07:02 Jimmy Thaver 3339 Male Merewent AC (KZNA) 6007 58 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
627 04:57:05 07:02 Sydney Khayile 3821 Male KZN Striders (KZNA) 5109 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
628 04:57:12 07:03 Sibusiso Dumakude 1065 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2379 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
629 04:57:21 07:03 Amos Nkosi 3547 Male No Club 10427 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
630 04:57:22 07:03 Fikile Ngwane 3922 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12167 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
631 04:57:34 07:03 Tamlyn Mcintyre 3142 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1835 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
632 04:57:35 07:03 Marianne Potter 3136 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1811 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
633 04:57:40 07:03 Bongumusa Ngcobo 3590 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13511 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
634 04:57:46 07:03 Karen Seals 3264 Female Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1546 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
635 04:57:47 07:03 James Arnott 3265 Male Kearsney Striders (KZNA) 1548 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
636 04:57:50 07:03 Siyabonga Dimba 3254 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5769 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
637 04:57:51 07:03 Alec Naidoo 3761 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 12008 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
638 04:57:59 07:04 Jennifer Skewis 1053 Female No Club 0 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
639 04:58:12 07:04 Khinesh Vallabh 3008 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8965 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
640 04:58:14 07:04 Ajay Rambarran 3418 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 14245 58 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
641 04:58:16 07:04 Alan Eksteen 1149 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6502 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
642 04:58:21 07:04 Henry Clark 3692 Male Forest Hills Sports Club (KZNA) 7172 74 60+ G & B 42.2km
643 04:58:22 07:04 Ruben Moodley 3258 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11028 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
644 04:58:28 07:04 Bala Naidoo 3563 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 751 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
645 04:58:32 07:04 Jakkie Leite 3218 Female Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9195 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
646 04:58:32 07:04 Lekha Jugdeo 3715 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6855 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
647 04:58:35 07:05 Sibongiseni Mazingisa 3259 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 837 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
648 04:59:03 07:05 Ivy Gertrude Lottering 3993 Female Wings AC (KZNA) 8109 71 60+ G & B 42.2km
649 04:59:08 07:05 Sipho Nkabinde 3368 Male Ngwenya AC () 10333 56 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
650 04:59:08 07:05 Johan Baard 3630 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6859 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
651 04:59:10 07:05 Thula Mkhwanazi 3335 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12463 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
652 04:59:17 07:06 Manuela Woodrow 3323 Female Miway Warriors AC (CGA) 21987 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
653 04:59:28 07:06 Ven Moodley 1255 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9760 61 60+ G & B 42.2km
654 04:59:28 07:06 John Dlamini 3565 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8530 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
655 04:59:28 07:06 Njabulo Dube 3534 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 6950 24 (Open) G & B 42.2km
656 04:59:31 07:06 Patrick Mkhize 3558 Male Adventis Athletic Club (CGA) 12728 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
657 04:59:42 07:06 Morgan Shandu 3269 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 379 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
658 04:59:55 07:06 Sivalogan Parasaramen 3045 Male Umkomaas AC (KZNA) 12003 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
659 05:00:06 07:07 Deon Lodder 3126 Male Harmony Striders Virginia (AFS) 979 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
660 05:00:16 07:07 Krisha Naidoo 3695 Male Merewent AC (KZNA) 6003 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
661 05:00:25 07:07 Sivilingam Pillay 3322 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9690 58 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
662 05:00:37 07:07 Shakuntala Ramjee 3789 Female Durban AC (KZNA) 2603 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
663 05:00:39 07:07 Hilton Ndlovu 1024 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8167 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
664 05:00:40 07:07 Govindasamy Govender 1052 Male Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7727 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
665 05:00:43 07:08 Wendy Janssens 3286 Female No Club 0 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
666 05:00:46 07:08 Marinda Claassen 3179 Female Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3458 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
667 05:00:54 07:08 Zinyuse Maka 3242 Male East Griqualand Striders () 12577 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
668 05:01:05 07:08 Ronald Heathcote 3461 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 7834 64 60+ G & B 42.2km
669 05:01:05 07:08 Ntombimpela Khawula 3778 Female Highway AC (KZNA) 8545 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
670 05:01:20 07:08 Kabelo Ratsoana 3720 Male MTN AC () 17952 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
671 05:01:22 07:08 Sibusiso Ngcobo 1060 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2227 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
672 05:01:30 07:09 Claire Goddard 3572 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 355 26 (Open) G & B 42.2km
673 05:01:31 07:09 Storm Fallet 3574 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 345 26 (Open) G & B 42.2km
674 05:01:32 07:09 Julian Ramparsad 1244 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 303 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
675 05:01:32 07:09 Patchipen Pillay 1068 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 400 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
676 05:01:36 07:09 Shaileen Johnson 3065 Female DHS Old Boys (KZNA) 10201 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
677 05:02:00 07:09 Fikile Robert Seth Mkutyukelwa 3282 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 11709 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
678 05:02:05 07:10 Sifiso Muyazi 3722 Male uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1794 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
679 05:02:10 07:10 Siphiwe Dludla 3992 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 13903 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
680 05:02:17 07:10 Brian Ngcobo 3404 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13037 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
681 05:02:18 07:10 Richard Alberts 3084 Male Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1639 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
682 05:02:25 07:10 Lennox Ntanjana 1101 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 10557 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
683 05:02:31 07:10 Cornelius Visagie 3241 Male Harmony Striders Virginia (AFS) 996 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
684 05:02:37 07:10 Perevan Moodley 3277 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6599 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
685 05:02:42 07:10 Beverley Govindasamy 1224 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9742 46 40-49 G & B 42.2km
686 05:02:43 07:10 Keval Singh 3398 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 352 25 (Open) G & B 42.2km
687 05:02:56 07:11 Musa Patrick Cele 3804 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8207 27 Open G & B 42.2km
688 05:03:02 07:11 Vela Mtshali 1047 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 6389 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
689 05:03:07 07:11 Mafika Dlamini 3437 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9365 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
690 05:03:19 07:11 Max Gono 3341 Male No Club 0 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
691 05:03:20 07:11 Andile Mbele 3592 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13617 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
692 05:03:24 07:11 Bongiwe Mpantsha 3408 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10337 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
693 05:03:27 07:11 Delani Ngcobo 3721 Male KUMBA AC () 9116 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
694 05:03:33 07:12 Blessing Ntombela 3294 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 3991 23 (Open) G & B 42.2km
695 05:03:40 07:12 Bongani Mwelase 1243 Male Umlazi AC (KZNA) 7275 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
696 05:03:44 07:12 Nobathembu Sikwana 3435 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12152 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
697 05:03:55 07:12 Dean Wight 3683 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6867 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
698 05:03:56 07:12 Jenna Van Zyl 3358 Female Vitality Runners () 14208 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
699 05:04:01 07:12 Ntombikayise Ndaba 3344 Female NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2752 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
700 05:04:01 07:12 Mike Peachey 3257 Male Richards Bay AC (KZNA) 9061 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
701 05:04:07 07:12 Rakesh Ramdhun 3129 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5560 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
702 05:04:22 07:13 Nelson Nxumalo 3774 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6574 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
703 05:04:24 07:13 Sathasivan Vartharajulu 3460 Male Merewent AC (KZNA) 6019 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
704 05:04:25 07:13 Val Opperman 3176 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 12871 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
705 05:05:08 07:14 Richard Muthwa 3395 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 2560 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
706 05:05:28 07:14 Mzwandile Goqo 1178 Male Elokishini (KZNA) 772 43 40-49 G & B 42.2km
707 05:05:29 07:14 Suzanne Van Der Merwe 3140 Female Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4894 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
708 05:05:31 07:14 Tommy Neitski 3227 Male Sunshine HMP (KZNA) 11747 71 60+ G & B 42.2km
709 05:05:31 07:14 Zeph Buthelezi 3949 Male Woodview AC (KZNA) 11879 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
710 05:06:09 07:15 Nkosinathi Ndlovu 1139 Male Team Vitality (CGA) 29456 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
711 05:07:28 07:17 Themba Gumbi 3751 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8163 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
712 05:07:55 07:18 Nomusa Buthelezi 3686 Female Muden AC (KZNA) 1402 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
713 05:08:05 07:18 Lenny Gengan 3325 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9684 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
714 05:08:05 07:18 Seelan Veerasamy 3611 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9790 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
715 05:08:06 07:18 Mduduzi Ngwabe 1032 Male No Club 999 34 Open G & B 42.2km
716 05:08:50 07:19 Danie Van Niekerk 3411 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5450 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
717 05:08:52 07:19 Lindy Head 3147 Female Vitality Runners () 13521 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
718 05:08:53 07:19 Cheryl Hundley 3197 Female No Club 0 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
719 05:08:58 07:19 Sibonisile Buthelezi 3328 Female Hulamin AC (KZNA) 8603 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
720 05:08:59 07:19 Sithembiso Phungula 3545 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8570 55 50-59 G & B 42.2km
721 05:09:34 07:20 Nicola Wichmann 3146 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 1602 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
722 05:09:47 07:20 Lwazi Future Mbano 3455 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 458 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
723 05:10:06 07:21 Wilson Melusi Mngwengwe 3485 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 441 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
724 05:10:15 07:21 Zukiswa Kula 3314 Female Stella AC (KZNA) 2276 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
725 05:10:25 07:21 Ndumiso Dlamini 3577 Male KwaMashu AC (KZNA) 5795 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
726 05:10:27 07:21 Vernon Ball 1005 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8235 63 60+ G & B 42.2km
727 05:10:40 07:22 Sifiso Mazibuko 1042 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1088 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
728 05:10:48 07:22 Veerasamy Kesavalu Naidu 3945 Male Tongaat Panthers AC (KZNA) 779 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
729 05:10:52 07:22 Zenzele Mzimela 1237 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 34 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
730 05:10:58 07:22 Nobuhle Dlamini 1233 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8066 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
731 05:11:12 07:22 Thami Mathibela 1238 Male Sisonke AC (KZNA) 276 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
732 05:11:13 07:22 Mazweni Khayelihle Dlamini 3113 Male Merewent AC (KZNA) 6008 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
733 05:11:19 07:23 Sizwe Lubanyana 3284 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 6244 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
734 05:11:19 07:23 Cyril Kuppan 3552 Male Merewent AC (KZNA) 6002 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
735 05:11:35 07:23 Ginger Michael Naidoo 3829 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9802 52 50-59 G & B 42.2km
736 05:11:37 07:23 Sagie Reddy 3006 Male Mondi AC (KZNA) 7676 51 50-59 G & B 42.2km
737 05:11:43 07:23 Gnanasagren Munsami 3220 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9747 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
738 05:11:49 07:23 John Dumakude 3714 Male uBunye AC (KZNA) 513 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
739 05:12:02 07:24 Moses Khoza 1003 Male Savages AC (KZNA) 139 58 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
740 05:12:09 07:24 Charlyn Michelle Smart 3103 Female Bluff AC (KZNA) 911 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
741 05:12:38 07:25 Justice Mkhwanazi 3926 Male Mandeni Harriers (KZNA) 11965 51 50-59 G & B 42.2km
742 05:12:53 07:25 Thembalenthu Ncengwa 3796 Female Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7628 34 Open G & B 42.2km
743 05:12:58 07:25 Mandla Mzobe 1039 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 7631 56 50-59 G & B 42.2km
744 05:13:39 07:26 Sherona Govender 3716 Female Run for Fun AC (KZNA) 7737 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
745 05:13:40 07:26 Tammy Quarsingh 3320 Female Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 8001 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
746 05:13:55 07:26 Learn Bhendane 3779 Male Highway AC (KZNA) 8574 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
747 05:13:55 07:26 Msizi Nyuswa 3762 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11399 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
748 05:14:43 07:27 Henk Vos 1150 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8171 70 60+ G & B 42.2km
749 05:14:45 07:28 Mazwakhe Welcome Dube 3190 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 6694 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
750 05:15:26 07:28 Mbali Ngcobo 1140 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8188 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
751 05:15:27 07:29 Tsepiso Lekitlane 3594 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 854 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
752 05:15:44 07:29 Josi Bentele 3724 Female uMhlathuze AC (KZNA) 1751 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
753 05:15:44 07:29 William Mcalister 3261 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7919 29 (Open) G & B 42.2km
754 05:15:50 07:29 Sean Campbell 3014 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 12438 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
755 05:16:34 07:30 Craig Robinson 3238 Male Westville AC (KZNA) 3027 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
756 05:17:18 07:31 Jackson Mbonawibi 3931 Male uShaka AC (KZNA) 12318 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
757 05:17:25 07:31 Sandile Ndlovu 3703 Male NRB Harriers (KZNA) 2784 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
758 05:17:29 07:31 David Shamase 1252 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8826 58 50-59 G & B 42.2km
759 05:17:54 07:32 Senzeni Ncane 1055 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 12823 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
760 05:18:08 07:32 Nontobeko Mzobe 3726 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11276 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
761 05:18:16 07:33 Thaban Ngcobo 1110 Male GROUTVILLE DEV CLUB () 225 44 40-49 G & B 42.2km
762 05:18:17 07:33 Raymond Maphumulo 3700 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11473 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
763 05:18:50 07:33 Anthony West 1023 Male Bluff AC (KZNA) 914 59 50-59 G & B 42.2km
764 05:18:53 07:33 Mabongi Zikalala 3699 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 11634 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
765 05:19:07 07:34 Sibusiso Cele 3711 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 13355 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
766 05:19:18 07:34 Mthokozisi Ncwane 3498 Male Wild Coast AC () 327 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
767 05:19:19 07:34 Nyameko Madikizela 1152 Male Wild Coast AC () 349 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
768 05:19:21 07:34 Shamela Ebrahim 1034 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 302 55 50-59 G & B 42.2km
769 05:19:23 07:34 Zane Ebrahim 1033 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 301 56 50-59 G & B 42.2km
770 05:19:40 07:35 Jerry Lutchmiah 3378 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8856 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
771 05:19:40 07:35 Swalleh Ameer 3178 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5407 66 60+ G & B 42.2km
772 05:19:46 07:35 Perumal Naidoo 3407 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9722 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
773 05:20:06 07:35 Krishna Naidoo 1083 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 9521 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
774 05:20:09 07:35 Dee Ann Kennedy 3160 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6805 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
775 05:20:09 07:35 James Edward Kennedy 3161 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6806 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
776 05:20:30 07:36 Vitasha Ramnarayan 3412 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5668 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
777 05:20:31 07:36 Vusumuzi Mkhonza 3742 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11088 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
778 05:20:42 07:36 Lindelani Itabor 3363 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5423 49 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
779 05:20:48 07:36 Maureen Parry 3501 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6512 70 60+ G & B 42.2km
780 05:20:55 07:36 Bradley White 3052 Male Benoni Northerns AC (CGA) 7741 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
781 05:21:05 07:37 Barry Haigh 3001 Male Hilton Harriers (KZNA) 4065 66 60+ G & B 42.2km
782 05:21:25 07:37 Sabelo Ndumo 3023 Male Adventis Athletic Club (CGA) 10905 33 Open G & B 42.2km
783 05:21:27 07:37 Robert Zulu 1019 Male Oasis Crescent Sporting Club (KZNA) 6203 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
784 05:21:32 07:37 Malcolm Greyling 1009 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8057 58 50-59 G & B 42.2km
785 05:21:32 07:37 Shane Greyling 1008 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8055 22 Open G & B 42.2km
786 05:21:58 07:38 Deborah Berridge 3430 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5488 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
787 05:21:58 07:38 Bill Hogg 1313 Male Harlequins Harriers (KZNA) 10024 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
788 05:21:59 07:38 Judith Smith 3516 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5477 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
789 05:23:06 07:39 Kerry Farren 3471 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5575 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
790 05:23:10 07:39 Skumbuzo Mtambo 3744 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 2090 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
791 05:23:15 07:40 Xolani Mpantsha 3409 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10495 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
792 05:23:18 07:40 Christine Raulstone 1257 Female Hillcrest Villagers AC (KZNA) 11874 40 40-49 G & B 42.2km
793 05:23:55 07:41 David Siepman 3022 Male Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3497 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
794 05:24:06 07:41 Mathoyi Hadebe 1095 Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10374 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
795 05:24:23 07:41 Godfrey Mnisi 1093 Male Amanzimtoti AC (KZNA) 3638 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
796 05:24:23 07:41 Liz Book 1121 Female Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 8018 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
797 05:24:27 07:41 Lindelani Mchunu 3499 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10492 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
798 05:24:27 07:41 Phikinkani Mhlongo 3917 Male Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 13866 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
799 05:24:31 07:41 Nozipiwo Sapepa 3226 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7096 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
800 05:24:35 07:41 Tasneem Khan 3288 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 334 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
801 05:24:48 07:42 Chaman Ramphal 3760 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5215 61 60+ G & B 42.2km
802 05:24:55 07:42 Janine Allorto 3304 Female Chiltern AC (KZNA) 8979 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
803 05:24:57 07:42 Sifiso Vumisa 3453 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 339 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
804 05:25:00 07:42 Thembeka Ngobese 3382 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 347 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
805 05:25:15 07:42 Daniel Fenton 3944 Male No Club 0 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
806 05:26:55 07:45 Mbongeni Makhaya 3208 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2120 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
807 05:27:26 07:46 Thulani Eric Ntombela 1037 Male Chesterville AC (KZNA) 6999 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
808 05:27:34 07:46 Velaphi Enough Ndlovu 3086 Male Imamba AC (KZNA) 8912 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
809 05:27:42 07:46 Sibusiso Senzo Mdladla 1186 Male No Club 1270 37 35-39 G & B 42.2km
810 05:27:47 07:46 Gabriel Alexander 1228 Male Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8976 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
811 05:28:00 07:46 Nomusa Ngcongo 3697 Female Merewent AC (KZNA) 6016 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
812 05:28:57 07:48 Clinton Dabbadie 3478 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1027 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
813 05:28:57 07:48 Mbalentle Mhlaba 3268 Female Eskom AC (EC) 1510 30 (Open) G & B 42.2km
814 05:28:58 07:48 Mbalenhle Bhengu 3133 Female Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 14220 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
815 05:28:58 07:48 Sandy Govender 3933 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4579 61 60+ G & B 42.2km
816 05:29:01 07:48 Sizwe Mayosi 1355 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 3076 38 35-39 G & B 42.2km
817 05:29:10 07:48 Julie Vorster 3586 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6907 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
818 05:29:11 07:48 Tarryn Lange 3039 Female Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6908 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
819 05:29:11 07:48 Rashida Moosa 3122 Female Scottburgh AC (KZNA) 80470 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
820 05:29:19 07:48 Nelendran Pillay 3612 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9622 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
821 05:29:19 07:48 Theresa Padayachee 3383 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9865 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
822 05:29:33 07:49 Wiseman Cele 3615 Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7520 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
823 05:29:49 07:49 Bongumusa Manqoba Nene 3503 Male UKZN AC (KZNA) 13796 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
824 05:29:56 07:49 Mahomed Farouk Naroth 3177 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5436 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
825 05:30:23 07:50 Manesh Lackrajh 1127 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9613 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
826 05:30:30 07:50 Nkosinathi Ndlovu 1356 Male Mangosuthu University of Technology (KZNA) 1284 53 50-59 G & B 42.2km
827 05:30:33 07:50 Mandlenkosi Ngcobo 3764 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
828 05:30:50 07:50 Daniel Marsh 3429 Male Vitality Runners () 11072 26 (Open) G & B 42.2km
829 05:30:51 07:50 Runnet Ngcobo 3759 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11330 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
830 05:31:46 07:52 Zimele Mbanjwa 3644 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 348 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
831 05:31:58 07:52 Shadrec Ncube 3733 Male Stella AC (KZNA) 2217 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
832 05:32:01 07:52 Mlungisi Zondi 1239 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8876 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
833 05:32:05 07:52 Mike Padayachee 1097 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5627 63 60+ G & B 42.2km
834 05:32:27 07:53 Povendran Naidoo 3704 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9682 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
835 05:32:29 07:53 Melkim Rampertab 3693 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9870 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
836 05:32:40 07:53 Nisha Padayachee 3291 Female Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3506 37 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
837 05:32:41 07:53 Cindy Naidoo 3292 Female Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3479 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
838 05:33:03 07:54 Khethiwe Grace Ntombela 1113 Female Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 5707 55 50-59 G & B 42.2km
839 05:33:14 07:54 Minnesh Kaliprasad 3029 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11295 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
840 05:33:34 07:54 Mthunzi Bhengu 3333 Male Collegians Harriers (KZNA) 3417 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
841 05:34:02 07:55 Sabelo Ntuli 3525 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11149 30 Open G & B 42.2km
842 05:34:39 07:56 Denise Johansen 1090 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 424 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
843 05:36:07 07:58 Kamalchand Maharaj 3769 Male Newlands Striders (KZNA) 10720 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
844 05:36:24 07:58 Freek Stander 3470 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5411 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
845 05:36:46 07:59 Harry Tarentaal 3175 Male Sydenham Sports Club (KZNA) 8218 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
846 05:37:05 07:59 Emichand Jaikharan 3432 Male Spartan AC (KZNA) 7551 63 60+ G & B 42.2km
847 05:37:26 08:00 Nkosinathi Sithole 3083 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10753 52 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
848 05:37:40 08:00 Busi Khanyile 3348 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11086 39 35-39 G & B 42.2km
849 05:38:00 08:01 Mohomed Zaheer Hoosen 3128 Male Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 8476 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
850 05:38:04 08:01 Alwyn Mcalister 3260 Male Orion AC (KZNA) 7925 25 (Open) G & B 42.2km
851 05:38:07 08:01 Lawrence Mathew Ramese 3015 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 10607 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
852 05:38:39 08:01 Lungile Shangase 3553 Female Woodview AC (KZNA) 2581 34 (Open) G & B 42.2km
853 05:38:40 08:02 Anesh Rajbal 3771 Male Newlands AC (KZNA) 8838 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
854 05:38:42 08:02 Sue Walker 1073 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 12868 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
855 05:38:46 08:02 Ruth Naidu 3275 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5563 48 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
856 05:39:21 08:02 Clement Nduli 3664 Male Correctional Services AC (KZNA) 3867 41 40-49 G & B 42.2km
857 05:39:27 08:03 Landile Maduna 3464 Female Klip River Striders (KZNA) 1224 31 (Open) G & B 42.2km
858 05:39:41 08:03 Anthony Naguriah 3048 Male Old Edwardian Athletic Club () 7032 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
859 05:40:52 08:05 Thokozani Gabuza 3312 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 10638 55 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
860 05:40:53 08:05 Babongile Hlongwana 3739 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 13546 41 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
861 05:41:08 08:05 Anand Ramdhayal 1018 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5201 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
862 05:41:09 08:05 Karthe R Pillay 3107 Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5212 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
863 05:41:32 08:06 Sakhile Ngcobo 1041 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11269 45 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
864 05:42:25 08:07 Deon Rossouw 3132 Male Krugersdorp RR () 2999 64 60+ G & B 42.2km
865 05:43:07 08:08 Pregan Naidoo 3007 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11183 36 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
866 05:43:07 08:08 Rajen Naidoo 3162 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11185 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
867 05:43:08 08:08 Pregalathan Reddy 3419 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13038 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
868 05:44:00 08:09 Boysie Ngidi 3729 Male Chiltern AC (KZNA) 6513 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
869 05:44:01 08:09 Andile Victor Khwela 3316 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 11657 28 Open G & B 42.2km
870 05:44:46 08:10 Zimele Cele 3713 Male No Club 0 36 35-39 G & B 42.2km
871 05:44:49 08:10 Sookanthiran Naidoo 3685 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9827 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
872 05:45:07 08:11 Priscilla Madlala 1258 Female Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7047 42 40-49 G & B 42.2km
873 05:45:08 08:11 Victor Madlala 1259 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7069 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
874 05:45:15 08:11 Nkosinathi Bethwell Dladla 3932 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10370 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
875 05:45:16 08:11 Bongani Msomi 3646 Male Ntuzuma ac () 13100 54 50-59 G & B 42.2km
876 05:47:00 08:13 Lesedi Nteko 3416 Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 11004 38 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
877 05:47:23 08:14 Sithembiso Msomi 1249 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11471 49 40-49 G & B 42.2km
878 05:47:59 08:15 Tatum Donnelly 3072 Female Umgeni Water AC (KZNA) 3354 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
879 05:48:15 08:15 Ivan Govender 3214 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 11713 32 (Open) G & B 42.2km
880 05:48:16 08:15 Ravendra Jumna 3174 Male South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5574 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
881 05:48:54 08:16 Nonhlanhla Goodness Mjadu 3458 Female DISCOVERY VITALITY AC () 11136 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
882 05:49:58 08:18 Thabani Ndlovu 3352 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 374 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
883 05:50:03 08:18 Wiseman Sibaya 3351 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10785 43 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
884 05:50:33 08:18 Rashida Kader 1189 Female Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9796 62 60+ G & B 42.2km
885 05:50:49 08:19 Unathi Marwexu 1051 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6416 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
886 05:50:51 08:19 Renu Ramsaroop 3121 Female Ubuntu Striders (KZNA) 8490 46 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
887 05:51:07 08:19 Parmaseelan Moodley 3694 Male Merewent AC (KZNA) 6013 53 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
888 05:51:13 08:19 Edward Singh 3413 Male Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5607 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
889 05:53:09 08:22 Navika Nohar 3276 Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 11715 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
890 05:53:22 08:22 Sipiwo Jakavula 3384 Male No Club 0 47 40-49 G & B 42.2km
891 05:53:44 08:23 Belinda Mapstone 3342 Female Spartan AC (KZNA) 7588 57 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
892 05:54:00 08:23 Mandla Sithole 3528 Male No Club 0 33 Open G & B 42.2km
893 05:55:15 08:25 Ntombifuthi Mohlakoana 3340 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 6483 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
894 05:55:29 08:25 Fathima Paruk 3123 Female No Club 0 50 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
895 05:57:08 08:28 Mpume Zulu 3675 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10817 35 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
896 05:57:09 08:28 Lungile Dlamini 3359 Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10837 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
897 05:57:16 08:28 Luc Van Goidsenhoven 3450 Male Alberton RRC (CGA) 2531 60 60+ G & B 42.2km
898 05:57:17 08:28 May Van Der Walt 3452 Female Alberton RRC (CGA) 10823 54 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
899 05:57:31 08:28 Nomfanelo Dandala 3057 Female Durban Runner (KZNA) 10676 61 60+ G & B 42.2km
900 05:58:07 08:29 Zaheera Mulla 3334 Female Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5226 24 (Open) G & B 42.2km
901 06:00:04 08:32 Roshan Mohan 3397 Male Chatsworth AC (KZNA) 9889 42 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
902 06:00:22 08:32 Amudha Dhaver 3623 Female Fields Hill Water (KZNA) 8058 47 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
903 06:00:48 08:33 Thembelihle Hlophe Hlophe 3120 Female Nedbank AC (KZNA) 12151 33 (Open) G & B 42.2km
904 06:01:21 08:34 Andrew Renzow 3071 Male Durban Runner (KZNA) 325 44 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
905 06:01:33 08:34 Andile Velem 3111 Male East Griqualand Striders () 2644 51 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
906 06:02:15 08:35 Philip Van Gass 1136 Male Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4886 70 60+ G & B 42.2km
907 06:03:50 08:37 Adisesh Naidoo 3088 Male PDAC (KZNA) 1056 59 (50-59) G & B 42.2km
908 06:05:04 08:39 Lindani Ngcobo 3468 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6754 39 (35-39) G & B 42.2km
909 06:19:19 08:59 Zamani Kheswa 3543 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10473 50 50-59 G & B 42.2km
910 06:19:20 08:59 Celiwe Ndaba 3647 Female Checkout Verulam Falcons (KZNA) 5673 40 (40-49) G & B 42.2km
911 06:19:21 08:59 Thomas Robert Clark 3666 Male Wings AC (KZNA) 8102 45 40-49 G & B 42.2km
912 06:33:10 09:19 Sibusiso Mdima 3245 Male Sandf AC (KZNA) 9763 48 40-49 G & B 42.2km
913 06:34:25 09:21 Nontobeko Ntuli 1107 Female Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6061 35 35-39 G & B 42.2km
914 06:34:26 09:21 Thohoyandou Shange 3696 Female Vitality Runners () 11263 27 (Open) G & B 42.2km