Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 24 November 2018 : Josiah Gumede Marathon : 42.2km

Filter....

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 02:31:37 03:35 Mziwenkosi Mjaja 6107 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 885 29 Senior 42.2km
2 02:33:22 03:38 Siboniso Brian Sikhakhane 6720 Male No Club 0 27 Senior 42.2km
3 02:38:41 03:45 Thulani Thokozani Duma 6730 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 807 38 35-39 42.2km
4 02:42:58 03:51 Mondli Sanele Madonsela 6713 Male Drakensburg (KZNA) 15450 26 Senior 42.2km
5 02:45:50 03:55 Vusi Sokhela 6728 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 10206 41 40-49 42.2km
6 02:48:33 03:59 Perfect Khethukuthula Dlamini 6134 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9042 32 Senior 42.2km
7 02:49:58 04:01 Mlungisi Mazibuko 6704 Male Drakensburg (KZNA) 15440 28 Senior 42.2km
8 02:51:51 04:04 Bongani Zuma 6726 Male LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 10154 38 35-39 42.2km
9 02:58:00 04:13 Sipho Majola 6706 Male Klip River Striders (KZNA) 1217 37 35-39 42.2km
10 02:59:53 04:15 Bongani Ngobese 6733 Male Osisweni AC () 14409 44 40-49 42.2km
11 03:00:35 04:16 Bhekani Mchunu 6732 Male Maxed Elite (KZNA) 420 34 Senior 42.2km
12 03:02:41 04:19 Duncan Ngcobo 6722 Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 272 41 40-49 42.2km
13 03:07:01 04:25 Ayanda Shabalala 6702 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 9386 24 Senior 42.2km
14 03:07:52 04:27 Bethuel Mlambo 6724 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 29420 55 50-59 42.2km
15 03:22:23 04:47 Sanelisiwe Mbanjwa 6739 Female Phantane AC (KZNA) 15070 28 Senior 42.2km
16 03:23:13 04:48 Mavris Ngubo 6729 Male Genius AC (KZNA) 1255 30 Senior 42.2km
17 03:25:22 04:51 Xoli Madida 6351 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4728 33 Senior 42.2km
18 03:28:30 04:56 Thulani H Mgaga 6176 Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2823 46 40-49 42.2km
19 03:28:39 04:56 Zinhle Shabalala 6106 Female Klip River Striders (KZNA) 14676 29 Senior 42.2km
20 03:31:21 05:00 Sipho Willie Majombozi 6712 Male Boxer Superstore AC (KZNA) 8409 55 (50-59) 42.2km
21 03:32:02 05:01 Sifiso Nyembe 6710 Male Osizweni (KZNA) 5198 43 40-49 42.2km
22 03:35:48 05:06 Ntokoza Mhembu 6735 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10431 32 Senior 42.2km
23 03:36:50 05:08 Thokozani Ndumo 6701 Male No Club 0 34 Senior 42.2km
24 03:39:35 05:12 Zamokuhle Victor Thamsanqa Dlamini 6337 Male Bergville Athletic Club (KZNA) 14589 37 35-39 42.2km
25 03:43:01 05:17 Nonsikelelo Mbambo 6723 Female Natal Carbineers AC (KZNA) 4665 40 40-49 42.2km
26 03:44:41 05:19 Sithembiso Radebe 6718 Male SAPS Striders (KZNA) 10477 31 Senior 42.2km
27 03:45:44 05:20 Sipho Mngomezulu 6276 Male Eskom AC (KZNA) 6471 52 (50-59) 42.2km
28 03:51:20 05:28 Mxolisi Francis Hodi 6719 Male Hasdi Harriers (KZNA) 5976 43 (40-49) 42.2km
29 03:53:05 05:31 Lindokuhle Gabela 6738 Female DUT (KZNA) 1465 32 Senior 42.2km
30 04:01:36 05:43 Siyabonga Mbatha 6714 Male Estcourt AC (KZNA) 8321 49 (40-49) 42.2km
31 04:06:45 05:50 George N Mavundla 6159 Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2840 54 50-59 42.2km
32 04:20:21 06:10 Stuart Mann 6117 Male Four Ways Road Runners () 3388 42 (40-49) 42.2km
33 04:22:53 06:13 Msizi Nkosi 6358 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 11659 32 Senior 42.2km
34 04:23:28 06:14 Bhekisisa Robert Nkabinde 6717 Male Harrismith Marathon Club (AFS) 1307 50 50-59 42.2km
35 04:32:17 06:27 Julian Karp 6115 Male Queensburgh Harriers (KZNA) 6809 58 50-59 42.2km
36 04:38:17 06:35 Mduduzi Ndimande 6153 Male Hasdi Harriers (KZNA) 5987 47 (40-49) 42.2km
37 04:41:29 06:40 Sanele Motaung 6680 Male Newcastle City Athletic Club (KZNA) 14544 32 Senior 42.2km
38 04:56:59 07:02 Zakes Goqo 6721 Male No Club 0 41 40-49 42.2km
39 04:58:24 07:04 Sharda Narothum 6175 Female Eskom AC (KZNA) 9412 54 (50-59) 42.2km
40 05:03:30 07:11 Jan Shaw 6113 Male Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7959 66 60+ 42.2km
41 05:08:22 07:18 Micheal Msebenz Nkosi 6143 Male Osizweni (KZNA) 12019 53 50-59 42.2km
42 05:18:35 07:32 Mlungisi Ndlovu 6725 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 11203 44 40-49 42.2km
43 05:19:33 07:34 Zithulele Zulu 6678 Male Amaqhawe AC (KZNA) 6053 72 60+ 42.2km
44 05:19:35 07:34 Xolani Reznek Zaca 6731 Male SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10323 49 40-49 42.2km
45 05:20:00 07:34 Letitia Shaw 6114 Female Save Orion AC (KZNA) 7957 43 (40-49) 42.2km
46 05:25:34 07:42 Michael Zikalala 6152 Male Osisweni AC () 5193 61 60+ 42.2km
47 05:27:41 07:45 Belinda Skinner 6129 Female Dolphin Coast Striders (KZNA) 4830 53 (50-59) 42.2km
48 05:30:32 07:49 Thabo Hlanguza 6411 Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 10569 57 (50-59) 42.2km
49 05:39:37 08:02 Lindiwe Jwaha 6716 Female Drakensburg (KZNA) 15444 32 Senior 42.2km
50 05:40:51 08:04 Joyce Nomusa Miya 6711 Female Drakensburg (KZNA) 15451 45 40-49 42.2km
51 05:42:40 08:07 Madekase Lefatsa 6229 Male Phuma KZN (KZNA) 7038 35 35-39 42.2km
52 05:51:57 08:20 Sithembiso Msomi 6708 Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 13311 51 (50-59) 42.2km
53 05:51:59 08:20 Nkosiyephana Wilfred Msomi 6124 Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2802 56 50-59 42.2km
54 06:05:47 08:40 Nombuso Yvonne Sabelo 6737 Female DUT (KZNA) 1467 45 40-49 42.2km