Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 24 November 2018 : Josiah Gumede Marathon : 10km

Filter....

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Race No
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 00:30:05 03:00 Mandisa Kubheka 2216 Male Pamoja AC () 3668 24 Senior 10km
2 00:31:05 03:06 Buti Isaac Mokoena 2054 Male Harrismith Marathon Club (AFS) 1286 35 35-39 10km
3 00:31:15 03:07 Lizwi Mbuyisa 2032 Male LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 2691 21 Senior 10km
4 00:31:57 03:11 Njabulo Ndaba 2208 Male Ezakheni AC (KZNA) 9386 21 Senior 10km
5 00:32:10 03:13 Siphephelo Xaba 2024 Male No Club 0 20 Senior 10km
6 00:32:44 03:16 Lwazi Mdakane 2220 Male Ezakheni AC (KZNA) 9387 19 Junior 10km
7 00:35:16 03:31 Phendukni Gama 2030 Male LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 999 18 Junior 10km
8 00:35:21 03:32 Mbekezeli Elvis Moloi 2090 Male Drakensburg () 555 28 Senior 10km
9 00:35:36 03:33 Vusi Mkhonza 2089 Male Drakensburg () 15437 30 Senior 10km
10 00:35:55 03:35 Nhlonipho Nxumalo 2023 Male No Club 2689 18 Junior 10km
11 00:38:11 03:49 Zaminhlanhla Dlamini 2300 Male No Club 0 17 Junior 10km
12 00:38:19 03:49 Lul Bongani Mwelase 2026 Male No Club 0 19 Junior 10km
13 00:38:29 03:50 Sizwe Khumalo 2219 Male Mooi River AC (KZNA) 3839 47 40-49 10km
14 00:39:01 03:54 Nhlanhla Hlatshwayo 2025 Male Drakensburg () 0 21 Senior 10km
15 00:39:59 03:59 Luleko Mbele 2020 Male No Club 10720 17 Junior 10km
16 00:40:15 04:01 Buhlebakhe Hlongwane 2214 Male Drakensburg () 555 33 Senior 10km
17 00:42:04 04:12 Phumlani Zuma 2097 Male Drakensburg () 555 18 Junior 10km
18 00:42:26 04:14 Minenhle Mncube 2019 Female LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 10721 16 Junior 10km
19 00:42:44 04:16 Abongwe Mbatha 2098 Male Drakensburg () 555 13 No Cat 10km
20 00:43:57 04:23 Siyabonga Radebe 2009 Male No Club 0 21 Senior 10km
21 00:44:10 04:25 Hlobisile Madida 2065 Female Newcastle Harriers (KZNA) 5318 36 35-39 10km
22 00:44:26 04:26 Babongile Memela 2258 Female Protea Striders AC (KZNA) 9899 38 35-39 10km
23 00:44:46 04:28 Bongani J Ndlovu 2215 Male Zabalaza AC (KZNA) 3277 66 60+ 10km
24 00:45:28 04:32 Mpilonhle Miya 2099 Male Drakensburg () 555 13 No Cat 10km
25 00:45:28 04:32 Muelo Tshabangu 2067 Male No Club 0 26 Senior 10km
26 00:46:13 04:37 Mdumiseni Ntshaba 2260 Male No Club 0 36 35-39 10km
27 00:47:03 04:42 Samkelo Cebolenkosi Duma 2206 Male No Club 0 17 Junior 10km
28 00:47:29 04:44 Mthobisi Sthole 2101 Male Drakensburg () 555 14 Junior 10km
29 00:47:41 04:46 Thulani Khumalo 2060 Male No Club 0 35 35-39 10km
30 00:48:24 04:50 Nontobeko Ntuli 2207 Female Verulam AC (KZNA) 15283 17 Junior 10km
31 00:48:37 04:51 Zamasomi Hlombe 2068 Female No Club 0 33 Senior 10km
32 00:48:47 04:52 Babusi Mbatha 2095 Male Drakensburg () 555 50 50-59 10km
33 00:48:56 04:53 Rika De Bruyn 2205 Female No Club 0 46 40-49 10km
34 00:48:58 04:53 Phila Sibaya 2007 Male No Club 0 16 (Junior) 10km
35 00:50:04 05:00 Thapelo Lakaje 2022 Male Drakensburg () 0 17 Junior 10km
36 00:50:09 05:00 Hlengiwe Shabalala 2094 Female Drakensburg () 555 24 Senior 10km
37 00:50:12 05:01 Tholakele Nana Sigubudu 2209 Female No Club 0 50 50-59 10km
38 00:50:32 05:03 Mthunzi Dlamini 2081 Male No Club 0 32 Senior 10km
39 00:50:36 05:03 Thabile Asande Miya 2100 Female Drakensburg () 555 14 Junior 10km
40 00:50:36 05:03 Nelisiwe Hlophe 2092 Female Drakensburg () 555 32 Senior 10km
41 00:51:05 05:06 Thokozani Ndumo 2058 Male No Club 0 28 Senior 10km
42 00:52:28 05:14 Phumelele Hlatshwayo 2093 Female Drakensburg () 15434 38 35-39 10km
43 00:52:30 05:15 Maphalala Mouduzi 2063 Male No Club 0 39 35-39 10km
44 00:53:55 05:23 Darren Ferra 2222 Male No Club 0 15 Junior 10km
45 00:53:55 05:23 Kegan Gace 2213 Male No Club 0 7 No Cat 10km
46 00:53:55 05:23 Nonkululeko Buthelezi 2037 Female Drakensburg () 555 17 Junior 10km
47 00:53:57 05:23 Thobeka Phungula 2016 Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 11366 28 Senior 10km
48 00:54:23 05:26 Snothi Mdakane 2083 Male No Club 0 29 Senior 10km
49 00:54:38 05:27 Bonisiwe Strydom 2201 Male No Club 0 43 40-49 10km
50 00:55:45 05:34 Shona Braithwaite 2210 Female No Club 0 45 40-49 10km
51 00:57:48 05:46 Mfundo Shabalala 2079 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 10km
52 00:57:55 05:47 Sandisiwe Mabi 2059 Male No Club 0 26 Senior 10km
53 00:57:55 05:47 Njabulo Khanyile 2049 Male No Club 0 33 Senior 10km
54 00:59:44 05:58 Tamzin Gace 2221 Male No Club 0 11 No Cat 10km
55 01:00:33 06:03 Mantombi Cele 2078 Female No Club 0 35 35-39 10km
56 01:00:52 06:05 Abednego Khoza 2013 Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) 10km
57 01:01:07 06:06 Tsilani Annah Khumalo 2044 Female Drakensburg () 555 26 Senior 10km
58 01:01:19 06:07 Thabiso Ngcobo 2261 Male No Club 0 39 35-39 10km
59 01:01:19 06:07 Siphiwe Msibi 2082 Male No Club 0 37 35-39 10km
60 01:01:29 06:08 Ndabenhle Ndaba 2004 Male No Club 0 47 (40-49) 10km
61 01:01:44 06:10 Jabuule Khumalo 2217 Female No Club 0 37 35-39 10km
62 01:02:23 06:14 Siyanda Strydom 2202 Male No Club 0 17 Junior 10km
63 01:04:14 06:25 Busie Chonco 2029 Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2815 34 Senior 10km
64 01:04:14 06:25 Sesi Dlamini 2002 Female No Club 0 33 Senior 10km
65 01:04:42 06:28 Belinda Smith 2053 Female MEDIHELP AC () 8681 59 (50-59) 10km
66 01:05:12 06:31 Siza Sibande 2069 Male No Club 0 46 40-49 10km
67 01:06:16 06:37 Tebogo Ngubane 2015 Male No Club 0 30 Senior 10km
68 01:06:16 06:37 Sibusiso Nhlumayo 2036 Male No Club 0 43 (40-49) 10km
69 01:06:53 06:41 Jabuule Radebe 2102 Female Drakensburg () 15446 36 35-39 10km
70 01:07:02 06:42 Zanele Khumalo 2042 Female No Club 0 40 40-49 10km
71 01:07:04 06:42 Londiwe Mazibuko 2039 Female No Club 0 36 (35-39) 10km
72 01:07:17 06:43 Xoliswa Radebe 2033 Female No Club 0 29 Senior 10km
73 01:08:28 06:50 Phiwe Jwara 2012 Female No Club 0 43 40-49 10km
74 01:09:05 06:54 Sipho Mbhele 7546 Male No Club 999 39 35-39 10km
75 01:10:41 07:04 Melusi Francis Maphanga 2003 Male No Club 0 38 (35-39) 10km
76 01:13:02 07:18 Noxolo Ndaba 2045 Female No Club 0 28 (Open) 10km
77 01:15:53 07:35 Xolile Shabangu 2055 Female No Club 0 40 40-49 10km
78 01:15:54 07:35 Bongiwe Mnguni 2021 Female No Club 0 37 (35-39) 10km
79 01:16:13 07:37 Thandeka Mna 2066 Female No Club 0 24 Senior 10km
80 01:17:05 07:42 Lanoine Masiteng 2218 Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 14674 52 50-59 10km
81 01:18:25 07:50 Khayelihle Ndlovu 2080 Male No Club 0 44 40-49 10km
82 01:20:00 08:00 Ambrose Maduna 2018 Male No Club 0 66 60+ 10km
83 01:20:08 08:00 Fundi Cebekhulu 2050 Female No Club 0 28 (Open) 10km
84 01:22:15 08:13 Sibongile Mtshali 2072 Female Bergville Athletic Club (KZNA) 14633 61 60+ 10km
85 01:29:09 08:54 Samukeiisiwe Dube 2064 Female No Club 0 33 Senior 10km
86 01:29:10 08:55 Sandile Hadebe 2086 Male No Club 0 33 Senior 10km
87 01:29:21 08:56 Thembi Shabalala 2051 Female No Club 0 37 (35-39) 10km
88 01:30:52 09:05 Buuisiwe Mathonst 2011 Female No Club 0 31 Senior 10km
89 01:31:45 09:10 Vuyiswa Nyawo 2038 Female No Club 0 36 (35-39) 10km
90 01:32:05 09:12 Zakwamhayise Hlatshwayo 2088 Female No Club 0 41 40-49 10km
91 01:32:14 09:13 Moratuwa Molefe 2104 Female Drakensburg () 555 28 Senior 10km
92 01:32:54 09:17 Kavitha Hariparsad 2010 Female No Club 0 57 (50-59) 10km
93 01:33:11 09:19 Nkosingiphile Malinga 2203 Male No Club 0 43 40-49 10km
94 01:33:14 09:19 Lindelihle Khuzwayo 2046 Male Biggarsberg AC (KZNA) 9248 41 (40-49) 10km
95 01:33:14 09:19 Nondumiso Khumalo 2047 Female No Club 0 35 (35-39) 10km
96 01:34:25 09:26 Siyabonga Mtaka 2041 Female No Club 0 39 (35-39) 10km
97 01:35:37 09:33 Florence Mbali Zondo 2084 Female No Club 0 46 40-49 10km
98 01:35:44 09:34 Sibongile Shabalala 2071 Female No Club 0 59 50-59 10km
99 01:36:05 09:36 Thandkile Vilakazi 2057 Female No Club 0 52 50-59 10km
100 01:36:17 09:37 Thulisile Mazibuko 2006 Female No Club 0 45 40-49 10km
101 01:37:44 09:46 Nonkululeko Nthembu 2087 Female No Club 0 28 Senior 10km
102 01:37:50 09:47 Zandile Khanyeza 2040 Female No Club 0 40 (40-49) 10km
103 01:37:52 09:47 Noluthanda Mtshali 2070 Female No Club 0 27 Senior 10km
104 01:37:55 09:47 Makhoshzane Zondo 2076 Female No Club 0 58 50-59 10km
105 01:51:40 11:10 Dainah Kubheka 2073 Female No Club 0 60 60+ 10km
106 01:51:48 11:10 Busisiwe Dlamini 2035 Female No Club 0 57 50-59 10km
107 01:55:36 11:33 Lindiwe Mtshali 2074 Female No Club 0 61 60+ 10km
108 01:55:38 11:33 Sbonsile Hlongwane 2031 Female No Club 0 69 60+ 10km
109 01:59:38 11:57 Pulane Sethole 2062 Female No Club 0 69 60+ 10km
110 02:08:32 12:51 Yali Joyi 2252 Female No Club 0 34 Senior 10km
111 02:42:22 16:14 Ntombifuthi Mvula 2061 Female No Club 0 69 60+ 10km