Home Events Calendar Results Subscribe to Updates Contact Us

Results : 06 April 2019 : Arthur Creswell Memorial Marathon : 21.1km

Filter....

Position
Time
Pace/km
First Name
Surname
Gender
Club
Licence No
Age
Age Catagory
Event Entered
1 01:07:26 03:11 Siyabonga Nkonde Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 11790 30 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
2 01:08:40 03:15 Sikhumbuzo Seme Male Murray & Roberts () 1911 34 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
3 01:09:00 03:16 Sphamandla Nyembe Male Ethekwini (KZNA) 228 28 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
4 01:09:16 03:16 Tseliso Matseke Male Phantane AC (KZNA) 5182 28 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
5 01:09:31 03:17 Ncedisani Phungula Male Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 12165 30 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
6 01:10:38 03:20 Lindokuhle Sithole Male Phantane AC (KZNA) 9517 24 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
7 01:11:27 03:23 Siphesihle Masondo Male Utrecht AC (KZNA) 14242 25 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
8 01:11:35 03:23 Zama Mndiyaya Male Zakhele AC (KZNA) 8253 24 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
9 01:11:41 03:23 Mandisa Kubheka Male Chillie Running Club (KZNA) P11070 24 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
10 01:13:43 03:29 Njabulo Ndaba Male No Club 0 22 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
11 01:15:39 03:35 Siphephelo Refuge Xaba Male No Club 0 20 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
12 01:16:48 03:38 Lwazi Mdakane Male No Club 0 20 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
13 01:22:09 03:53 Thokozani Khoza Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 13186 37 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
14 01:22:11 03:53 Zinhle Shabalala Female Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11033 29 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
15 01:22:30 03:54 Vumelani Ngubane Male Klip River Striders (KZNA) P13854 40 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
16 01:23:19 03:56 Meketsi Dlamini Male Drakensburg (KZNA) 15620 41 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
17 01:23:55 03:58 Thabisang Nyabi Male Drakensburg (KZNA) 15606 26 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
18 01:24:26 04:00 Vusi Mkhonza Male Drakensburg (KZNA) 15615 31 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
19 01:27:06 04:07 Sibusiso Ngqulanga Male No Club 0 29 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
20 01:28:30 04:11 Elbard Mfana Mbatha Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2820 48 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
21 01:28:53 04:12 Thokozani Shabalala Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5232 28 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
22 01:29:09 04:13 Moses Mswane Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2841 43 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
23 01:30:47 04:18 Sabatha Ndhlovu Male Biggarsberg AC (KZNA) 9216 28 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
24 01:31:42 04:20 Bongani Mbatha Male No Club 0 32 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
25 01:33:16 04:25 Hlanganani Sishi Male No Club 0 28 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
26 01:35:04 04:30 Francois Lourens Botha Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5209 35 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
27 01:37:02 04:35 Zanele Mbongwa Female Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11034 27 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
28 01:37:35 04:37 Nontobeko Mlambo Female Chillie Running Club (KZNA) 11647 34 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
29 01:38:46 04:40 Kemele Ezekile Male Gallopers Athletic Club () 4759 38 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
30 01:39:46 04:43 Bongumusa Thwala Male No Club 0 23 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
31 01:40:13 04:44 Richard Dlamini Male Prasa AC () P20105 63 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
32 01:41:26 04:48 Sibonelo Zungu Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 14809 34 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
33 01:43:20 04:53 Andile Sibisi Female No Club 0 22 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
34 01:43:32 04:54 Bambie De Wet Female Harrismith Marathon Club (AFS) P1300 48 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
35 01:43:49 04:55 Mbongiseni Ntshingila Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5218 44 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
36 01:44:49 04:58 Sibonelo Mbanjwa Male No Club 0 37 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
37 01:46:37 05:03 Mandla Mdluli Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5228 56 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
38 01:48:31 05:08 Sthembiso Cele Male Prasa AC () P20111 49 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
39 01:49:53 05:12 Johannes Ralehasa Male Maluti Multi Sport () 2485 61 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
40 01:50:04 05:12 Giovanna Assunta Cocciante Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2827 43 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
41 01:51:41 05:17 Siphiwe Malinga Male Biggarsberg AC (KZNA) P9219 36 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
42 01:51:48 05:17 Vukani Gabuza Male No Club 0 26 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
43 01:52:35 05:20 Sibongakonke Mpembe Male LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 7000 48 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
44 01:53:01 05:21 Nkosinathi Hlatswayo Male No Club 0 38 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
45 01:53:08 05:21 Zandile Khumalo Female LosKop Gijimas (KZNA) 6976 42 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
46 01:54:10 05:24 Neville Stephen Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5211 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
47 01:54:20 05:25 Leani Heymans Female Lewensentrum () 10681 35 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
48 01:54:34 05:25 Ephriam Mlotshwa Male No Club 0 63 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
49 01:54:51 05:26 Nicola Woodhouse Female Four Ways Road Runners () 10832 37 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
50 01:56:41 05:31 Sibusiso Ndlovu Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2822 34 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
51 01:56:50 05:32 Khayelihle Kumalo Male No Club 0 27 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
52 01:57:23 05:33 James Knox Male No Club 0 32 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
53 01:57:51 05:35 Brandon Msomi Male No Club 0 29 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
54 01:58:16 05:36 Sizwe Coka Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2852 39 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
55 01:58:16 05:36 Mbali Zungu Male No Club 0 36 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
56 01:58:33 05:37 Graham Wren Male No Club 0 38 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
57 01:59:07 05:38 Mlungisi Henry Mbhele Male No Club 0 35 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
58 01:59:08 05:38 Hlanganani Hlomuka Male Transnet AC (KZNA) P 11716 36 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
59 01:59:31 05:39 Thembinkosi Hlatshwayo Male No Club 0 41 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
60 02:01:23 05:45 Chantelle Van Heerden Female No Club 0 32 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
61 02:01:25 05:45 Kevin White Male No Club 0 35 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
62 02:02:41 05:48 Xolani Chonco Male Estcourt AC (KZNA) 8324 47 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
63 02:02:46 05:49 Mavuso Siphelele Dlamini Male No Club 0 31 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
64 02:03:28 05:51 Taryn Milligan Female South Coast Striders (KZNA) 5414 42 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
65 02:03:32 05:51 Senzo Mavimbela Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2837 30 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
66 02:03:32 05:51 Michael Taylor Male Harlequins AC (KZNA) P657 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
67 02:04:55 05:55 Themba Shabalala Male Estcourt AC (KZNA) 8315 40 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
68 02:05:19 05:56 Jonathan Marshall Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 14098 39 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
69 02:06:06 05:58 Busizwe Ndawo Male Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) P7622 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
70 02:06:08 05:58 Dumasani Mbatha Male No Club 0 47 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
71 02:06:43 06:00 Mbukwa Jerome Shezi Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5207 46 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
72 02:07:05 06:01 Alexandra Edmonds Female ROAG (KZNA) 16007 27 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
73 02:07:30 06:02 Thembani Madondo Female No Club 0 48 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
74 02:08:03 06:04 Collert Hlubi Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5278 61 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
75 02:08:12 06:04 Sithembiso Sibiya Male No Club 0 35 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
76 02:08:33 06:05 Andrias Mathebula Male KZN Striders (KZNA) P5239 44 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
77 02:08:52 06:06 Amri Sewnun Male Forderville AC (KZNA) 13822 56 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
78 02:08:55 06:06 King Protus Lucky Male Abalindii AC () 5775 45 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
79 02:10:01 06:09 Bonginkosi Qwabe Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) P2849 31 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
80 02:10:53 06:12 Siyabonga Mbokazi Male No Club 0 34 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
81 02:12:51 06:17 Nadia Du Plessis Female No Club 0 30 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
82 02:12:57 06:18 Thokozane Hadebe Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2805 36 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
83 02:14:02 06:21 Elize Fick Female No Club 0 58 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
84 02:14:08 06:21 Briget Borwick Female Hilton Harriers (KZNA) 4016 48 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
85 02:14:29 06:22 Bhekinkosi Mkhwanazi Male Estcourt AC (KZNA) P1494 22 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
86 02:14:29 06:22 Mandlenkosi Zondo Male Estcourt AC (KZNA) 1498 41 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
87 02:17:09 06:30 Mlandeli Mbuyisa Male No Club 0 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
88 02:17:24 06:30 Nkosiyephana Wilfred Msomi Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2802 57 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
89 02:19:45 06:37 Warren Jarm Male Harrismith Marathon Club (AFS) 1310 38 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
90 02:19:50 06:37 Bhekithemba Ndlovu Male No Club 0 43 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
91 02:20:02 06:38 Bransby Niemach Male No Club 0 36 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
92 02:20:12 06:38 Adelene Jacobs Niemach Female No Club 0 33 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
93 02:20:15 06:38 Sandra Jean Hill Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 15261 47 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
94 02:21:09 06:41 Stephen Hlone Male No Club 0 52 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
95 02:21:52 06:43 Ayanda Thabede Female No Club 0 37 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
96 02:21:55 06:43 Edgar Ntuli Male Rural Development and Land Reform Athletic cl () 1722 47 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
97 02:22:29 06:45 Muriel Tshilate Female Old Mutual Athletics Club () 2373 40 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
98 02:22:59 06:46 Maphita Sithole Male No Club 0 48 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
99 02:23:12 06:47 Thulani Shezi Male No Club 0 21 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
100 02:24:37 06:51 Samuel Vilane Male Nedbank AC (KZNA) 8191 56 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
101 02:25:24 06:53 Mohamed Ismail Mulla Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5220 60 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
102 02:26:01 06:55 Thembakazi Mpofana Female Nquthu AC (KZNA) 5034 30 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
103 02:26:25 06:56 Senekal Claudine Female No Club 0 39 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
104 02:26:30 06:56 Sbahle Ngobese Female SAPS Striders (KZNA) 5146 43 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
105 02:27:06 06:58 Sanele Nzimande Male Abagijimi AC (KZNA) 1421 43 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
106 02:27:44 07:00 Thamsanga Mthembu Male No Club 0 48 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
107 02:27:56 07:00 Nersen Moodley Male No Club 0 39 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
108 02:27:59 07:00 Eric Walton Male MEDIHELP AC () P12629 64 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
109 02:30:20 07:07 Busie Chonco Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2815 35 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
110 02:30:53 07:09 Benedict Mduduzi Mthembu Male No Club 0 45 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
111 02:31:30 07:10 Lindokuhle Bongumusa Dlangamandla Male No Club 0 34 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
112 02:31:43 07:11 Colin Naiker Male Phoenix Villagers (KZNA) 585 45 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
113 02:32:24 07:13 Lungisani Mazibuko Male No Club 0 32 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
114 02:33:00 07:15 Tina Sewgolam Female Forderville AC (KZNA) P13830 30 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
115 02:33:15 07:15 Mndeni Mimi Ngwenya Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 5225 42 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
116 02:33:24 07:16 Winnie Dubazane Female Drakensburg (KZNA) 15630 35 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
117 02:33:26 07:16 Sanelisiwe Gweleta Female No Club 0 22 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
118 02:33:40 07:16 Lindiwe Masuku Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 12613 45 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
119 02:34:10 07:18 Joyce Nomusa Miya Female Drakensburg (KZNA) 15451 45 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
120 02:36:55 07:26 Bulisiwe Hadebe Female Legends AC () 12628 47 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
121 02:37:00 07:26 Langelihle Ngubane Male No Club 0 54 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
122 02:37:18 07:27 Nadraj Naidoo Male Team Vitality (KZNA) 15119 56 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
123 02:38:05 07:29 Zandile Vilana Female No Club 0 27 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
124 02:38:55 07:31 Ambrose Bhekuyise Mbatha Male Abalindii AC () 5738 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
125 02:39:02 07:32 Belinda Smith Female MEDIHELP AC () 12627 59 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
126 02:39:04 07:32 Nompilo Sithole Female No Club 0 28 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
127 02:40:13 07:35 Wendy Joubert Female Florida RC (CGA) 11119 52 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
128 02:42:07 07:40 Smangele Makhatini Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 12615 29 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
129 02:43:25 07:44 Lindie Du Plooy Female Harrismith Marathon Club (AFS) 1307 45 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
130 02:44:22 07:47 Samke Madondo Female Drakensburg (KZNA) P15616 29 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
131 02:44:56 07:49 Suveer Basdew Male Checkout Verulam Falcons AC (KZNA) 5609 28 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
132 02:45:05 07:49 Kehumile Headbush Female Manoni Running Club () 16313 46 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
133 02:45:22 07:50 Peta-lynne Lang Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 14891 32 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
134 02:45:25 07:50 Ingrid Hume Female Team Vitality (KZNA) P14892 38 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
135 02:45:33 07:50 Londiwe Mlangeni Female Team Vitality (CGA) P25299 34 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
136 02:45:54 07:51 Zama Sithole Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2859 29 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
137 02:45:59 07:51 Thulasizwe Derrick Xaba Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2843 61 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
138 02:45:59 07:51 Thandazile Hlomuka Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 12610 49 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
139 02:46:01 07:52 Elijah Khumalo Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 12609 58 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
140 02:46:50 07:54 Lindiwe Ngobese Female No Club 0 47 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
141 02:47:04 07:55 Phumlani Civil Nkosi Male No Club 0 37 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
142 02:47:41 07:56 Princess Hlongwane Female Abalindii AC () P5337 47 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
143 02:48:02 07:57 David Duma Male No Club 0 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
144 02:48:15 07:58 Halala Simelane Female No Club 0 29 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
145 02:50:06 08:03 Thokozani Gabuza Female Hollywoodbets AC (KZNA) 5400 58 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
146 02:50:15 08:04 Jabulile Radebe Female Drakensburg (KZNA) 15446 36 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
147 02:50:24 08:04 Mbali Ndlovu Female No Club 0 36 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
148 02:50:27 08:04 Bongani Madondo Male No Club 0 38 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
149 02:50:32 08:04 Jenny G Gounden Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) P10306 46 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
150 02:50:32 08:04 Mbali Ngcobo Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 14694 43 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
151 02:50:37 08:05 Anitha Jaijai Female Forderville AC (KZNA) 13828 52 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
152 02:55:24 08:18 Zodwa Biyela Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 12611 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
153 02:55:28 08:18 Dan Mkhwanazi Male No Club 0 44 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
154 02:56:21 08:21 Zethu Gabela Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2857 41 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
155 02:56:25 08:21 Nokusa Ndlamlenze Female Maritzburg City AC (KZNA) 7689 41 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
156 02:57:23 08:24 Nisha Sewnun Female Forderville AC (KZNA) 13823 56 (50-59) Arthur Creswell 21km
157 02:57:49 08:25 Pamela Janse Van Vuuren Female No Club 0 45 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
158 03:00:07 08:32 Susan Le Grange Female No Club 0 67 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
159 03:01:59 08:37 Carol Williams Female Riverside Harriers AC (KZNA) 4916 46 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
160 03:02:11 08:38 Anna Jensen Female No Club 0 46 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
161 03:02:25 08:38 Manje Zwane Female Team Vitality (KZNA) 20530 36 (35-39) Arthur Creswell 21km
162 03:05:02 08:46 Landiwe Masiteng Female Maxed Elite (KZNA) 2835 52 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
163 03:05:13 08:46 Motsoale Radebe Female Phofung AC () P2841 52 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
164 03:05:15 08:46 Nthabiseng Tsotetsi Female No Club 0 39 35-39 Arthur Creswell 21km
165 03:06:35 08:50 Noliqhwa Mabaso Female Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 12614 56 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
166 03:10:40 09:02 Zaheera Khan Female Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5226 27 Senior Arthur Creswell 21km
167 03:10:41 09:02 Khan Moazzum Rasool Male Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5224 57 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
168 03:15:09 09:14 Bathabile Zuma Female Maritzburg AC (KZNA) 0 45 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
169 03:18:33 09:24 Siphiwe Kwswa Male Ladysmith AC (KZNA) 2831 55 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
170 03:20:29 09:30 Beatrice Mpangase Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10803 43 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
171 03:21:38 09:33 Phindile Buthelezi Female Klip River Striders (KZNA) 13851 49 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
172 03:21:42 09:33 Phindile Miya Female No Club 0 44 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
173 03:25:29 09:44 Makhosazane Dube Female Klip River Striders (KZNA) 13488 49 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km
174 03:36:04 10:14 Precious Ntshingila Female SAPS Ingwenya (KZNA) 10098 50 50-59 Arthur Creswell 21km
175 03:48:15 10:49 Macorsy Zuma Female Run Walk For Life (KZNA) 10849 42 (40-49) Arthur Creswell 21km
176 03:53:04 11:02 Nomini Mthembu Female Emnambithi Striders (KZNA) 5236 70 60+ Arthur Creswell 21km
177 04:13:39 12:01 Michael Masikane Male Hulamin AC (KZNA) 8604 46 40-49 Arthur Creswell 21km